Trading IdeasFundamentals

Allied Blend N Distils L

NSE: ABDL · Breweries & Distilleries · sector

₹671.05NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹18,770 cr
Price₹671.05
52w high / low₹767 / ₹382
P/E85.7xSector median 21.8x
P/B11.3xSector median 1.9x
Book value₹59.4
Dividend yield0.54%Sector median 0.83%
ROE13.8%Sector median 8.9%
ROCE17.1%Sector median 10.9%
OPM7.1%Sector median 6.1%
Debt / equity0.69xSector median 0.49x
EV/EBITDA36.4xSector median 24.1x
Interest cover3.5x
Current ratio1.34x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +11.1%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median +14.2%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 27 companies in Breweries & Distilleries (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹748.65 · low ₹302.70
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue2,0292,3421,9351,7761,9531,9341,9091,809
EBITDA103117136112125133169115
OPM %5.1%5.0%7.0%6.3%6.4%6.9%8.9%6.4%
Other income2314751135
Net profit4857795764664149
EPS (₹)1.702.052.812.022.232.381.461.76
Revenue YoY-3.8%-17.5%-1.3%+1.8%
Profit YoY+35.2%+15.7%-47.9%-13.0%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue7,6698,0737,5717,604
EBITDA237431539543
Net profit2195228221
EPS (₹)0.077.198.167.83
Revenue growth+5.3%-6.2%-5.9%
Profit growth+10,548.1%+17.2%-8.0%
Dividend / share (₹)––3.60
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––-5.9%
Net profit––-8.0%
EPS–––
Share price–+47.6% (2y)+15.1%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity4071,5431,663
Borrowings8248981,146
Cash & equivalents75132165
Total assets2,6363,5354,154
Fixed assets568624754
Capital work in progress1619109
Investments000
Receivables1,2441,7471,802
Inventory419573748
Payables702607804

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations186-678362
Cash from investing-55-182-331
Cash from financing-13292210
Capex46130349
Free cash flow140-80913

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %0.4%12.6%13.7%
ROCE %15.1%16.0%17.3%
Debtor days597987
Inventory days73103128
Payable days122109137
Cash conversion cycle (days)107378
Working capital days-63536

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters78.95%
FIIs4.40%
DIIs6.64%
of which Mutual funds4.21%
of which Insurance1.53%
Public (non-institutions)10.01%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%80.91%78.95%
Promoter group%
Bina Kishore Chhabria56.24%
Resham Chhabria J Hemdev19.40%
Oriental Radios Private Limited3.26%
Bina Chhabria Enterprises Private Limited0.05%
Kishore Rajaram Chhabria0.00%
Neesha Kishore Chhabria0.00%
Om Jeetendra Hemdev0.00%
Preeti Shah0.00%
Rajni K Chhabria0.00%
Shyam Luthria0.00%
Amar Ghanasingh Hemdev0.00%
Anju Amar Hemdev0.00%
Jeetendra A Hemdev0.00%
Officers Choice Spirits Private Limited0.00%
BKC Enterprises Private Limited0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd-A/C Nippon India Small Cap Fund1.86%
Sbi Midcap Fund1.24%
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority - Stable1.02%

1,09,234 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Breweries & Distilleries

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
UNITDSPR₹89,828 cr46.7x10.0x22.1%26.0%7.5%0.0%1.40%
RADICO₹56,251 cr79.9x17.0x23.2%27.0%5.2%+18.1%0.09%
UBL₹30,041 cr76.0x6.6x8.9%10.9%4.6%+1.6%0.83%
ABDL₹18,770 cr85.7x11.3x13.8%17.1%7.1%–0.54%
TI₹12,032 cr–4.0x-1.7%2.6%3.5%+28.6%0.16%
PICCADIL₹5,389 cr38.1x6.0x15.6%15.5%20.3%––
GLOBUSSPR₹2,069 cr20.5x1.9x9.6%12.1%7.3%+8.6%0.39%
INDIAGLYCO₹1,916 cr5.8x0.7x12.2%11.3%6.5%+13.9%3.93%
GMBREW₹1,784 cr10.3x1.6x16.3%20.0%6.1%+8.6%0.96%
SDBL₹1,400 cr–1.8x-4.0%-0.9%0.9%+15.4%0.01%

All 27 companies in Breweries & Distilleries →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-06-25DividendDividend - Rs 5.40 Per Share
2025-06-27DividendDividend - Rs 3.60 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorFast Moving Consumer Goods
IndustryBreweries & Distilleries
Sub-industryBreweries & Distilleries
SymbolABDL
BSE code544203
ISININE552Z01027
Face value₹2.0
Incorporated2008-10-08
Websitewww.abdindia.com
Plants (India / abroad)39 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.