Trading IdeasFundamentals

Bharti Hexacom Limited

NSE: BHARTIHEXA · Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services · sector

₹1,629.50NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹81,475 cr
Price₹1,629.50
52w high / low₹1,956 / ₹1,359
P/E44.7xSector median 27.1x
P/B11.4xSector median 11.4x
Book value₹143.3
Dividend yield0.61%Sector median 1.02%
ROE27.9%Sector median 27.9%
ROCE30.3%Sector median 25.9%
OPM52.3%Sector median 40.3%
Debt / equity0.38xSector median 0.82x
EV/EBITDA16.6xSector median 14.3x
Interest cover5.0x
Current ratio0.38x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +1.2%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median +14.8%
PEG1.36x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Standalone. "Sector median" = middle value of 9 companies in Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹1,984.60 · low ₹1,296.45
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue2,0982,2512,2892,2632,3172,3602,4142,510
EBITDA1,0021,0461,1681,1611,2081,2451,2431,322
OPM %47.8%46.5%51.0%51.3%52.1%52.8%51.5%52.7%
Other income4945484861387872
Net profit253261468392421474447482
EPS (₹)5.065.229.377.838.429.478.939.65
Revenue YoY+10.5%+4.8%+5.4%+10.9%
Profit YoY+66.4%+81.6%-4.6%+23.2%

Standalone figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue7,0898,5489,3549,601
EBITDA3,0584,4104,8575,018
Net profit5041,4941,7331,824
EPS (₹)10.0929.8734.6636.47
Revenue growth+20.6%+9.4%+7.9%
Profit growth+196.1%+16.0%+32.8%
Dividend / share (₹)–4.0010.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––+7.9%
Net profit––+32.8%
EPS–––
Share price–+3.9% (2y)-10.1%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity4,6395,9327,165
Borrowings4,8353,7802,694
Cash & equivalents312111692
Total assets18,51719,25119,051
Fixed assets8,2048,4818,261
Capital work in progress197297476
Investments000
Receivables445108108
Inventory000
Payables1,4851,5861,606

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations3,5464,5834,464
Cash from investing-1,155-2,341-2,010
Cash from financing-2,404-2,265-2,438
Capex2,0942,5311,493
Free cash flow1,4532,0522,971

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %10.9%25.2%24.2%
ROCE %16.5%25.7%29.1%
Debtor days2354
Inventory days000
Payable days766863
Cash conversion cycle (days)-53-63-59
Working capital days-265-210-144

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters70.00%
FIIs3.25%
DIIs11.03%
of which Mutual funds8.61%
of which Insurance2.28%
Government0.00%
Public (non-institutions)15.73%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%
Promoter group%
Bharti Airtel Limited70.00%
Bharti Telecom Limited0.00%
Xtelify Limited0.00%
Airtel Limited0.00%
Airtel Payment Bank limited0.00%
Bharti Airtel Services Limited0.00%
Nxtra Data Limited0.00%
One Web India Communication Private Limited0.00%
Beetel Teletech Limited0.00%
Dixon Electro Appliance Private Limited0.00%
Hughes Communications India Private Limited0.00%
Lavelle Network Private Limited0.00%
Hughes Global Education India Private Limited0.00%
HCIL Comtel Private Limited0.00%
Indus Tower Limited (formerly Known as Bharti Infratel Limited)0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Telecommunications Consultants India Limited15.00%
Kotak Small CAP Fund2.42%
Motilal Oswal Midcap Fund1.28%

85,764 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
BHARTIARTL₹11,18,941 cr39.1x7.5x22.0%25.9%55.1%+14.9%1.02%
IDEA₹1,29,470 cr3.5x––51.1%174.9%+2.1%–
BHARTIHEXA₹81,475 cr44.7x11.4x27.9%30.3%52.3%–0.61%
TATACOMM₹47,929 cr43.4x14.1x35.3%15.3%19.1%+11.6%1.49%
TTML₹8,119 cr27.1x–––110.4%+1.6%–
MTNL₹1,435 cr–––-0.6%-12.5%+0.8%–
RCOM₹221 cr––––40.3%-13.1%–
QUADRANT₹43 cr1.6x–––14.7%-19.1%–
CITYONLINE₹5 cr7.5x–––-7.7%-9.4%–

All 9 companies in Telecom - Cellular & Fixed line services →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
- Mobile Services₹9,011 cr95.9%₹2,853 cr31.7%
- Homes, Office and Other Services₹381 cr4.1%₹3 cr0.9%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-07-31DividendDividend - Rs 18 Per Share
2025-07-25DividendDividend - Rs 10 Per Share
2024-08-16DividendDividend - Rs 4 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorTelecommunication
IndustryTelecom - Cellular & Fixed line services
Sub-industryTelecom - Cellular & Fixed line services
SymbolBHARTIHEXA
BSE code544162
ISININE343G01021
Face value₹5.0
Incorporated1995-04-20
Websitewww.bhartihexacom.in
Plants (India / abroad)0 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.