Trading IdeasFundamentals

Harsha Engineers INT Ltd

NSE: HARSHA · Other Industrial Products · sector

₹408.15NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹3,716 cr
Price₹408.15
52w high / low₹485 / ₹313
P/E24.0xSector median 23.1x
P/B2.6xSector median 3.1x
Book value₹154.0
Dividend yield0.25%Sector median 0.43%
ROE11.7%Sector median 9.8%
ROCE13.2%Sector median 13.0%
OPM14.6%Sector median 10.1%
Debt / equity0.26xSector median 0.23x
EV/EBITDA15.1xSector median 14.2x
Interest cover12.0x
Current ratio2.60x
Sales growth 3y+6.0%Sector median +13.6%
Profit growth 3y+8.0%Sector median +11.4%
PEG4.51x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 29 companies in Other Industrial Products (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹537.15 · low ₹328.25
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue353339373365378409474457
EBITDA424375554577367
OPM %11.9%12.6%2.0%15.2%14.1%14.0%15.5%14.7%
Other income1271111107115
Net profit2927-23836344737
EPS (₹)3.182.93-0.264.174.003.695.194.11
Revenue YoY+7.3%+20.7%+27.1%+25.2%
Profit YoY+25.8%+25.9%–-1.5%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1,3641,3921,4081,6271,719
EBITDA189171147240252
Net profit12311189155155
EPS (₹)14.5912.249.8117.0516.99
Revenue growth+2.1%+1.1%+15.6%+20.2%
Profit growth-9.6%-19.9%+73.8%+69.6%
Dividend / share (₹)–1.001.001.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+6.0%–+20.2%
Net profit+8.0%–+69.6%
EPS+5.3%––
Share price–-7.2% (2y)+9.3%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity1,0721,1751,2541,402
Borrowings182177199371
Cash & equivalents295318318291
Total assets1,4451,5671,6912,067
Fixed assets314345369615
Capital work in progress121516119
Investments333863227
Receivables280319302378
Inventory377354334394
Payables119133147193

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations13313620668
Cash from investing-308-158-212-197
Cash from financing216-256146
Capex7675209120
Free cash flow5661-3-52

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %11.5%9.5%7.1%11.1%
ROCE %14.6%11.9%9.9%13.1%
Debtor days75847885
Inventory days187166165169
Payable days59627383
Cash conversion cycle (days)203188170171
Working capital days175183180157

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters75.00%
FIIs1.12%
DIIs13.93%
of which Mutual funds13.67%
Public (non-institutions)9.96%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %74.61%74.61%74.72%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Promoter group%
Shah Rajendra Shantilal13.19%
Harish Rangwala12.31%
Rangwala Charusheela Harish11.47%
Vishal Harish Rangwala8.53%
Pilak Rajendra Shah8.01%
Shah Nirmala Rajendra6.73%
Tanvi Vishal Rangwala4.99%
Hetal Manish Naik3.73%
Mili Mehta Family Trust - ( Trustee - Rajendra Shah and Nirmala Shah )3.73%
Shah Vaishali Pilak2.11%
Vishal Rangwala Family Trust - ( Trustee - Charusheela Rangwala)0.10%
Munjal Rangwala Family Trust-( Trustee - Harish Rangwala)0.10%
Rameshbhai Gafurbhai Shah0.00%
Shah Jyotsana Harshad0.00%
Sharadchandra Pandhi0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
DSP Small Cap Fund7.68%
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd-A/C Nippon India Small Cap Fund4.54%
Icici Prudential Esg Exclusionary Strategy Fund1.45%

63,505 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Other Industrial Products

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
HBLENGINE₹21,089 cr22.8x9.5x50.0%55.1%31.2%+34.1%–
INOXINDIA₹17,251 cr67.7x15.4x25.8%29.2%21.0%–0.10%
ESABINDIA₹8,178 cr36.9x19.1x56.1%69.1%19.5%+11.4%1.73%
KRN₹7,000 cr69.0x12.2x18.1%17.1%19.6%––
SUBROS₹3,885 cr23.4x3.1x14.2%18.1%8.1%+10.2%0.43%
HARSHA₹3,716 cr24.0x2.6x11.7%13.2%14.6%+6.0%0.25%
ADOR₹2,272 cr19.7x4.0x21.7%27.2%12.1%+13.6%1.53%
DIFFNKG₹1,495 cr27.2x3.7x14.1%15.3%13.8%–0.38%
MICEL₹865 cr–4.0x-5.5%8.8%11.4%+102.6%–
HTEL₹645 cr–––––––

All 29 companies in Other Industrial Products →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
Engineering & Others₹1,444 cr88.7%₹201 cr13.9%
Solar-EPC and O&M₹183 cr11.3%₹14 cr7.7%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-07-09DividendDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
2025-08-29DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2024-09-09DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
2023-09-21DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2023-09-21OtherAnnual General Meeting

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorIndustrials
IndustryOther Industrial Products
Sub-industryOther Industrial Products
SymbolHARSHA
BSE code543600
ISININE0JUS01029
Face value₹10.0
Incorporated2010-12-11
Websitehttps://www.harshaengineers.com
Plants (India / abroad)2 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.