Trading IdeasFundamentals

Ikio Technologies Limited

NSE: IKIO · Consumer Electronics · sector

₹163.78NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹1,266 cr
Price₹163.78
52w high / low₹239 / ₹104
P/E25.9xSector median 14.6x
P/B2.1xSector median 2.4x
Book value₹77.9
Dividend yield0.00%Sector median 0.17%
ROE8.0%Sector median 13.9%
ROCE11.4%Sector median 12.0%
OPM13.7%Sector median 6.8%
Debt / equity0.07xSector median 0.13x
EV/EBITDA14.2xSector median 12.2x
Interest cover9.2x
Current ratio3.15x
Sales growth 3y+18.4%Sector median +16.4%
Profit growth 3y-8.9%Sector median +36.4%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 14 companies in Consumer Electronics (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹297.40 · low ₹107.79
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue125122112120164146165169
EBITDA221561118222622
OPM %17.8%12.2%5.5%9.4%11.2%15.0%15.7%13.0%
Other income34224354
Net profit138-221091611
EPS (₹)1.671.01-0.090.311.411.392.131.40
Revenue YoY+31.3%+19.8%+47.3%+40.9%
Profit YoY-22.4%+16.6%–+409.0%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue359438486595644
EBITDA7793607888
Net profit5061313846
EPS (₹)7.708.094.194.896.33
Revenue growth+22.1%+10.9%+22.5%+34.5%
Profit growth+21.0%-49.0%+22.4%+126.0%
Dividend / share (₹)––1.00–
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+18.4%–+34.5%
Net profit-8.9%–+126.0%
EPS-14.0%––
Share price–-22.1% (2y)-22.1%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity142553561602
Borrowings123702441
Cash & equivalents319111058
Total assets311658676767
Fixed assets3156200198
Capital work in progress27724496
Investments0000
Receivables7397113133
Inventory121135139201
Payables24213445

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations57-53516
Cash from investing-50-249-4-13
Cash from financing-8266-336
Capex20849682
Free cash flow37-89-61-65

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %35.2%11.0%5.5%6.3%
ROCE %28.3%15.4%8.7%9.5%
Debtor days74818582
Inventory days191191180206
Payable days38304446
Cash conversion cycle (days)227242221242
Working capital days57316225173

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters72.55%
FIIs0.61%
DIIs1.10%
of which Mutual funds0.88%
Government0.00%
Public (non-institutions)25.75%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.50%72.55%72.55%72.55%
Promoter group%
Hardeep Singh42.78%
Surmeet Kaur29.76%
Ishween Kaur0.00%
Harjeet Singh'0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Ganesh Srinivasan1.29%

94,393 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Consumer Electronics

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
DIXON₹68,194 cr32.5x14.6x48.8%52.1%3.6%+58.9%0.17%
HAVELLS₹63,381 cr38.1x6.5x18.0%22.5%8.9%+10.0%0.99%
PGEL₹13,565 cr65.9x4.5x7.0%10.0%7.1%+34.8%0.05%
IKIO₹1,266 cr25.9x2.1x8.0%11.4%13.7%+18.4%0.00%
ONIDA₹930 cr–3.9x-42.0%-19.3%-9.4%-15.9%–
SMAART₹348 cr14.1x––––––
VETO₹231 cr8.4x0.8x9.8%12.5%9.9%+9.9%0.83%
BPL₹190 cr–0.8x-6.0%-3.4%-13.7%+14.4%–
NANTA₹119 cr14.6x2.7x18.2%24.8%16.4%––
CWD₹115 cr51.5x1.4x19.8%29.2%15.4%+84.1%–

All 14 companies in Consumer Electronics →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2024-08-13DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
2023-09-07OtherAnnual General Meeting

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorConsumer Discretionary
IndustryConsumer Electronics
Sub-industryConsumer Electronics
SymbolIKIO
BSE code543923
ISININE0LOJ01019
Face value₹10.0
Incorporated2016-03-21
WebsiteWWW.IKIOTECH.COM
Plants (India / abroad)1 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.