Trading IdeasFundamentals

JSW Infrastructure Ltd

NSE: JSWINFRA · Port & Port services · sector

₹317.45NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹73,760 cr
Price₹317.45
52w high / low₹376 / ₹233
P/E44.6xSector median 14.6x
P/B6.8xSector median 2.5x
Book value₹46.8
Dividend yield0.23%Sector median 0.38%
ROE14.4%Sector median 13.6%
ROCE13.3%Sector median 13.4%
OPM46.9%Sector median 33.7%
Debt / equity0.59xSector median 0.15x
EV/EBITDA29.8xSector median 13.9x
Interest cover5.3x
Current ratio2.26x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +7.6%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median +5.4%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 6 companies in Port & Port services (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹360.70 · low ₹228.50
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue1,0011,1821,2831,2241,2661,3501,5221,445
EBITDA521586641581610636697674
OPM %52.0%49.6%49.9%47.5%48.2%47.2%45.8%46.6%
Other income87838990107609057
Net profit372330509385361359418347
EPS (₹)1.801.592.461.851.741.722.011.65
Revenue YoY+26.4%+14.2%+18.6%+18.1%
Profit YoY-2.8%+8.9%-17.9%-9.9%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue3,7634,4765,3615,582
EBITDA1,9652,2622,5242,617
Net profit1,1561,5031,5231,485
EPS (₹)6.017.277.327.12
Revenue growth+19.0%+19.8%+19.0%
Profit growth+30.0%+1.3%-6.9%
Dividend / share (₹)–0.550.80
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––+19.0%
Net profit––-6.9%
EPS–––
Share price–+1.7% (2y)+7.5%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity8,0269,69710,878
Borrowings4,3814,6596,410
Cash & equivalents4,3102,6422,320
Total assets13,82816,92820,358
Fixed assets5,1136,8137,395
Capital work in progress1091,8593,147
Investments252323
Receivables6778091,058
Inventory112134147
Payables356349374

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1,8032,1002,022
Cash from investing-4,202-1,691-2,062
Cash from financing2,504-521227
Capex2492,0762,492
Free cash flow1,55425-470

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %14.4%15.5%14.0%
ROCE %14.5%14.4%13.0%
Debtor days666672
Inventory days111110
Payable days352825
Cash conversion cycle (days)424957
Working capital days452226168

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters73.93%
FIIs12.48%
DIIs8.51%
of which Mutual funds8.03%
of which Insurance0.35%
Government0.00%
Public (non-institutions)4.91%
QuarterMar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %85.62%83.62%83.62%83.62%83.62%73.93%73.93%73.93%
Promoter group%
Sajjan Jindal , Sangita Jindal (Trustees of Sajjan Jindal Family Trust)69.52%
JSL Limited2.20%
Siddeshwari Tradex Private Limited2.20%
Sajjan Jindal0.00%
Sangita Jindal0.00%
Savitri Devi Jindal0.00%
Naveen Jindal0.00%
Prithvi Raj Jindal0.00%
Ratan Jindal0.00%
Nirmala Goel0.00%
Saroj Bhartia0.00%
Seema Jindal0.00%
Urmila Bhuwalka0.00%
Sarika Jhunjhunwala0.00%
Parth Jindal0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Focused Fund2.37%
SBI Nifty Midcap 150 ETF2.11%
Fidelity Advisor International Capital Appriciatio2.11%
Government of Singapore1.62%

4,10,923 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Port & Port services

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
ADANIPORTS₹4,03,767 cr29.9x4.2x13.9%13.5%58.6%+22.9%0.38%
JSWINFRA₹73,760 cr44.6x6.8x14.4%13.3%46.9%–0.23%
GPPL₹7,647 cr13.7x3.2x23.6%30.8%64.1%+8.1%6.07%
ATL₹627 cr15.5x1.8x13.4%30.5%20.4%––
STARLOG₹53 cr4.5x0.8x-18.9%-16.6%-75.4%+7.2%–
VMS₹26 cr9.9x0.3x1.5%4.6%-0.3%+3.9%–

All 6 companies in Port & Port services →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
Port Operation₹4,647 cr86.7%₹1,978 cr42.6%
Logistic Operation₹714 cr13.3%₹82 cr11.6%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-06-18DividendDividend - Re 0.90 Per Share
2025-07-01DividendDividend - Re 0.80 Per Share
2024-07-19DividendDividend - Re 0.55 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorServices
IndustryPort & Port services
Sub-industryPort & Port services
SymbolJSWINFRA
BSE code543994
ISININE880J01026
Face value₹2.0
Incorporated2006-04-21
Websitewww.jswinfrastructure.in
Plants (India / abroad)10 / 1

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.