Trading IdeasFundamentals

Juniper Hotels Limited

NSE: JUNIPER · Hotels & Resorts · sector

₹201.07NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹4,474 cr
Price₹201.07
52w high / low₹286 / ₹188
P/E27.0xSector median 21.6x
P/B1.6xSector median 1.8x
Book value₹128.9
Dividend yield–Sector median 0.58%
ROE5.9%Sector median 6.5%
ROCE8.6%Sector median 9.1%
OPM37.4%Sector median 26.3%
Debt / equity0.26xSector median 0.20x
EV/EBITDA12.7xSector median 12.9x
Interest cover3.4x
Current ratio0.66x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +7.8%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median +10.9%
PEG0.19x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 64 companies in Hotels & Resorts (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹391.90 · low ₹192.41
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue215252278221230295301250
EBITDA6493117637912810986
OPM %30.0%36.8%42.1%28.4%34.2%43.5%36.3%34.6%
Other income88975553
Net profit-283255917655033
EPS (₹)-1.251.462.470.400.762.942.261.49
Revenue YoY+7.4%+16.9%+8.6%+13.0%
Profit YoY–+101.4%-8.3%+269.6%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue8189441,0481,076
EBITDA311337379403
Net profit2471142166
EPS (₹)1.463.206.367.45
Revenue growth+15.5%+11.0%+11.5%
Profit growth+199.5%+98.6%+141.7%
Dividend / share (₹)–––
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––+11.5%
Net profit––+141.7%
EPS–––
Share price–-26.7% (2y)-29.3%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity2,6552,7272,868
Borrowings8381,021739
Cash & equivalents4261884
Total assets4,2774,3974,292
Fixed assets2,8252,9972,957
Capital work in progress54256344
Investments010
Receivables605555
Inventory91011
Payables1779598

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations327309394
Cash from investing-76-678-37
Cash from financing155-36-360
Capex78130198
Free cash flow249179196

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %0.9%2.6%4.9%
ROCE %6.5%6.9%8.0%
Debtor days272119
Inventory days444
Payable days793734
Cash conversion cycle (days)-48-12-11
Working capital days-12340-36

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters77.53%
FIIs4.64%
DIIs10.63%
of which Mutual funds6.39%
of which Insurance3.79%
Government0.00%
Public (non-institutions)7.21%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%77.53%
Promoter group%
TWO Seas Holdings Limited38.76%
Saraf Hotels Limited34.64%
Juniper Investments Ltd4.12%
Arun Kumar Saraf0.00%
Rashmi Saraf0.00%
Damodar Tiwari0.00%
Bimal Kumar Jhunjhunwala0.00%
Amit Saraf0.00%
Tenampet Natarajan Thanikachalam0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Quant Mutual Fund-quant Elss TAX Saver Fund4.74%
Aditya Birla SUN Life Insurance Company Limited2.37%
Bandhan Small CAP Fund1.65%
The Prudential Assurance Company Limited1.54%
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited1.10%
M&G Asian Fund1.04%

40,800 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Hotels & Resorts

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
INDHOTEL₹1,13,231 cr51.2x8.3x17.5%24.3%35.5%+18.6%0.30%
ITCHOTELS₹34,226 cr39.5x2.9x7.7%10.1%32.7%––
THELEELA₹19,468 cr31.3x3.0x5.0%9.1%48.6%––
EIHOTEL₹18,060 cr25.4x3.4x14.4%19.7%33.4%+13.3%0.58%
CHALET₹17,484 cr33.1x4.7x15.7%14.2%44.1%+34.9%0.12%
VENTIVE₹12,654 cr26.4x2.3x9.9%12.4%42.9%––
LEMONTREE₹8,721 cr37.1x6.3x18.4%15.8%45.3%+18.2%–
ITDC₹5,174 cr63.1x12.2x21.3%27.2%16.9%+4.8%0.48%
JUNIPER₹4,474 cr27.0x1.6x5.9%8.6%37.4%––
MHRIL₹3,723 cr67.6x4.7x7.2%14.3%19.5%+5.9%0.00%

All 64 companies in Hotels & Resorts →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2024-09-12OtherAnnual General Meeting

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorConsumer Discretionary
IndustryHotels & Resorts
Sub-industryHotels & Resorts
SymbolJUNIPER
BSE code544129
ISININE696F01016
Face value₹10.0
Incorporated–
Website–
Plants (India / abroad)–

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.