Trading IdeasFundamentals

Mankind Pharma Limited

NSE: MANKIND · Pharmaceuticals · sector

₹2,312.00NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹95,486 cr
Price₹2,312.00
52w high / low₹2,642 / ₹1,910
P/E46.7xSector median 27.9x
P/B5.9xSector median 2.9x
Book value₹394.7
Dividend yield0.04%Sector median 0.48%
ROE13.4%Sector median 11.7%
ROCE13.8%Sector median 12.3%
OPM25.1%Sector median 14.0%
Debt / equity0.39xSector median 0.16x
EV/EBITDA27.0xSector median 18.6x
Interest cover5.4x
Current ratio1.10x
Sales growth 3y+17.7%Sector median +9.6%
Profit growth 3y+14.3%Sector median +13.3%
PEG3.55x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 185 companies in Pharmaceuticals (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹2,937.55 · low ₹1,927.40
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue3,0773,2303,0793,5703,6973,5673,4434,031
EBITDA8508306838479218139071,056
OPM %27.6%25.7%22.2%23.7%24.9%22.8%26.3%26.2%
Other income1097725180927311445
Net profit653380425438512409554574
EPS (₹)16.319.4510.1910.6212.399.9013.4413.76
Revenue YoY+20.2%+10.4%+11.8%+12.9%
Profit YoY-21.7%+7.5%+30.4%+31.0%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue8,74910,33512,20714,27814,738
EBITDA1,9012,5353,0183,4883,697
Net profit1,2821,9131,9861,9132,049
EPS (₹)32.0047.7549.2846.3549.49
Revenue growth+18.1%+18.1%+17.0%+13.8%
Profit growth+49.2%+3.8%-3.7%+8.0%
Dividend / share (₹)–––1.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+17.7%–+13.8%
Net profit+14.3%–+8.0%
EPS+13.1%––
Share price–-7.1% (2y)-6.5%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity7,4359,36314,33216,300
Borrowings1702078,5116,312
Cash & equivalents1,5293,4562,2452,020
Total assets9,71511,96327,76028,080
Fixed assets2,5242,9322,9082,960
Capital work in progress493207306655
Investments271310160248
Receivables5768481,5381,730
Inventory1,4981,5532,0942,144
Payables1,0081,1031,1331,341

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1,8132,1522,4133,121
Cash from investing-1,054-2,082-12,683-196
Cash from financing-740510,290-2,953
Capex832382520737
Free cash flow9811,7701,8932,384

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %17.2%20.4%13.9%11.7%
ROCE %22.4%25.3%12.8%13.1%
Debtor days24304644
Inventory days188177219193
Payable days126125119121
Cash conversion cycle (days)8682146116
Working capital days1071604516

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters72.62%
FIIs9.37%
DIIs15.56%
of which Mutual funds11.31%
of which Insurance1.37%
Public (non-institutions)2.45%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %72.71%72.70%72.68%72.67%72.66%72.66%72.63%72.62%
Promoter group%
Ramesh Juneja Family Trust (Held in the name of Ramesh Juneja, Managing Trustee)20.18%
Rajeev Juneja Family Trust (Held in the name of Rajeev Juneja, Managing Trustee)19.35%
Prem Sheetal Family Trust (Held in the name of Arora Family Private Limited, Trustee)14.95%
Sheetal Arora4.67%
Puja Juneja2.79%
Poonam Juneja2.56%
Arjun Juneja1.97%
Ramesh Juneja1.66%
Rajeev Juneja1.57%
Eklavya Juneja0.94%
Chanakya Juneja0.94%
Mishka Arora0.72%
RIA Chopra Juneja0.31%
Ayushi Juneja Sikri0.00%
Pushpa Rani Aggarwal0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
NPS Trust- A/C LIC Pension Fund Scheme - State GOV2.65%
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd-a/c Nippon India RET2.45%
SBI ESG Exclusionary Strategy Fund1.49%
Aditya Birla SUN Life Mutual Fund - Aditya Birla S1.21%
Government Pension Fund Global1.06%

1,63,770 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Pharmaceuticals

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
SUNPHARMA₹4,17,478 cr34.5x5.0x15.5%18.7%28.6%+10.0%0.94%
DIVISLAB₹2,39,825 cr82.1x14.3x18.4%23.0%34.7%+10.8%0.34%
TORNTPHARM₹1,53,999 cr72.7x18.4x27.3%15.1%32.3%+13.3%0.84%
ZYDUSLIFE₹1,15,808 cr25.9x4.3x17.7%16.8%27.2%+16.4%0.95%
LAURUSLABS₹1,11,232 cr101.6x21.0x22.4%20.8%28.0%+4.1%0.08%
CIPLA₹1,09,464 cr32.5x3.2x10.3%13.2%17.7%+7.4%1.18%
DRREDDY₹1,09,460 cr33.9x2.9x9.0%10.1%15.5%+11.0%0.61%
MANKIND₹95,486 cr46.7x5.9x13.4%13.8%25.1%+17.7%0.04%
AUROPHARMA₹91,489 cr24.9x2.4x10.5%12.8%20.0%+10.6%0.26%
LUPIN₹89,616 cr16.2x4.0x27.9%27.9%30.0%+18.9%0.61%

All 185 companies in Pharmaceuticals →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2025-08-08DividendInterim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals
Sub-industryPharmaceuticals
SymbolMANKIND
BSE code543904
ISININE634S01028
Face value₹1.0
Incorporated1991-07-03
Websitehttps://www.mankindpharma.com
Plants (India / abroad)7 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.