Trading IdeasFundamentals

Manorama Industries Ltd

NSE: MANORAMA · Other Food Products · sector

₹1,776.00NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹10,604 cr
Price₹1,776.00
52w high / low₹2,150 / ₹1,061
P/E41.3xSector median 14.2x
P/B15.5xSector median 1.8x
Book value₹114.2
Dividend yield0.03%Sector median 0.34%
ROE45.0%Sector median 13.4%
ROCE37.6%Sector median 15.4%
OPM26.7%Sector median 8.2%
Debt / equity0.52xSector median 0.33x
EV/EBITDA27.5xSector median 12.1x
Interest cover9.4x
Current ratio1.97x
Sales growth 3y+57.4%Sector median +8.2%
Profit growth 3y+96.2%Sector median +15.2%
PEG0.43x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 27 companies in Other Food Products (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹2,093.30 · low ₹773.60
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue195209233290323363391404
EBITDA445461758810497106
OPM %22.6%25.9%26.3%25.8%27.2%28.7%24.9%26.3%
Other income34106012-716
Net profit2630404753725279
EPS (₹)4.325.116.727.878.9112.108.7913.17
Revenue YoY+65.4%+73.3%+68.1%+39.5%
Profit YoY+106.8%+137.2%+31.0%+67.6%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue3514577711,3671,481
EBITDA5674186361396
Net profit3040110225257
EPS (₹)5.006.7318.4237.6742.97
Revenue growth+30.3%+68.6%+77.3%+59.8%
Profit growth+34.7%+173.7%+104.9%+79.2%
Dividend / share (₹)–2.000.400.60
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+57.4%–+59.8%
Net profit+96.2%–+79.2%
EPS+96.1%––
Share price–+34.1% (2y)+16.1%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity298337460682
Borrowings110346482356
Cash & equivalents60889894
Total assets4247379831,200
Fixed assets97129175193
Capital work in progress4941218
Investments0000
Receivables284210262
Inventory158389550728
Payables4401491

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations59-154-57250
Cash from investing-99-62-34-78
Cash from financing-721493-165
Capex51393255
Free cash flow8-193-89196

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %10.0%11.9%23.9%33.0%
ROCE %12.7%10.7%19.7%33.3%
Debtor days29334817
Inventory days267568505362
Payable days7591345
Cash conversion cycle (days)289542540334
Working capital days181170150123

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters51.38%
FIIs4.16%
DIIs6.40%
of which Mutual funds2.94%
of which Insurance0.03%
Public (non-institutions)38.05%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %54.42%54.42%54.41%54.32%54.32%54.32%54.32%51.38%
Promoter group%
Ashish Ramesh Saraf43.68%
Vinita Ashish Saraf7.24%
Agastya Saraf0.24%
Shrey Ashish Saraf0.24%
Bidyadevi Agarwal0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Ritu Saraf6.71%
Prasoon Bhatt2.38%
Vaidyanath Balasubramanian2.15%
Mahesh Shivanand Desai2.00%
Sanjay Katkar1.75%
Vq Fastercap Fund1.08%

40,805 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Other Food Products

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
EIDPARRY₹11,064 cr23.8x1.3x5.6%20.4%7.5%+3.0%2.09%
MANORAMA₹10,604 cr41.3x15.5x45.0%37.6%26.7%+57.4%0.03%
ORKLAINDIA₹7,091 cr24.1x2.6x10.7%14.6%15.7%––
KRISHIVAL₹791 cr33.3x4.1x13.4%14.8%9.8%–0.06%
HEXAGON₹741 cr17.6x3.2x16.3%20.9%13.8%––
PAJSON₹707 cr23.2x6.3x22.1%32.0%14.3%––
APIS₹367 cr2.8x1.9x12.8%14.2%9.2%+5.6%–
CHEMKART₹279 cr14.2x2.4x16.7%24.1%13.1%––
MNFL₹192 cr13.8x3.6x21.8%30.8%12.8%––
WARDWIZFBL₹184 cr34.0x2.2x5.3%6.8%4.3%+212.2%–

All 27 companies in Other Food Products →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-09-11DividendDividend - Re 0.80 Per Share
2025-08-21DividendDividend - Rs 0.60 Per Share
2024-08-27DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.40 Per Share
2024-03-07SplitFace Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Rs 2/- Per Share
2023-09-11DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
2022-09-09OtherAnnual General Meeting

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorFast Moving Consumer Goods
IndustryOther Food Products
Sub-industryOther Food Products
SymbolMANORAMA
BSE code541974
ISININE00VM01036
Face value₹2.0
Incorporated2005-08-09
Websitewww.manoramagroup.co.in
Plants (India / abroad)1 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.