Trading IdeasFundamentals

Aarti Pharmalabs Limited

NSE: AARTIPHARM · Pharmaceuticals · sector

₹823.10NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹7,464 cr
Price₹823.10
52w high / low₹1,002 / ₹585
P/E35.0xSector median 27.9x
P/B3.5xSector median 2.9x
Book value₹234.3
Dividend yield0.48%Sector median 0.48%
ROE10.3%Sector median 11.7%
ROCE11.4%Sector median 12.3%
OPM21.5%Sector median 14.0%
Debt / equity0.32xSector median 0.16x
EV/EBITDA19.2xSector median 18.6x
Interest cover6.0x
Current ratio1.49x
Sales growth 3y-2.2%Sector median +9.6%
Profit growth 3y-3.7%Sector median +13.3%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 185 companies in Pharmaceuticals (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹968.50 · low ₹571.20
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue458538564386418432583536
EBITDA941291469575100113136
OPM %20.5%23.9%25.8%24.7%17.9%23.0%19.4%25.4%
Other income45-220-080
Net profit5574885029466176
EPS (₹)6.038.169.755.463.085.296.748.40
Revenue YoY-8.7%-19.6%+3.3%+38.7%
Profit YoY-47.7%-37.3%-30.8%+53.8%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1,9451,8532,1151,8191,969
EBITDA342386464366423
Net profit193216272173212
EPS (₹)21.3523.9330.0619.2723.51
Revenue growth-4.8%+14.2%-14.0%+1.2%
Profit growth+11.9%+25.8%-36.6%-20.4%
Dividend / share (₹)–2.003.504.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales-2.2%–+1.2%
Net profit-3.7%–-20.4%
EPS-3.4%––
Share price–+18.4% (2y)-0.4%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity1,5581,7571,9902,125
Borrowings214264396686
Cash & equivalents63945610
Total assets2,2312,5822,9063,482
Fixed assets9231,0151,1041,336
Capital work in progress6278307305
Investments36029194
Receivables440519575583
Inventory602643588640
Payables347378278335

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations263216332262
Cash from investing-158-215-414-431
Cash from financing-1631065171
Capex120199444448
Free cash flow14318-112-186

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %12.4%12.3%13.7%8.1%
ROCE %15.9%15.7%16.2%9.7%
Debtor days8310299117
Inventory days188230190280
Payable days10813590146
Cash conversion cycle (days)163197199251
Working capital days10612811592

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters39.66%
FIIs8.15%
DIIs8.40%
of which Mutual funds0.60%
of which Insurance4.75%
Government0.01%
Public (non-institutions)43.78%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %44.66%44.29%43.72%42.88%43.10%43.08%42.86%39.66%
Promoter group%
Rashesh Chandrakant Gogri4.23%
Jaya Chandrakant Gogri3.53%
Anushakti Enterprise Private Limited3.30%
LABDHI BUSINESS TRUST(Saswat Trusteeship Private Limited)3.13%
Hetal Gogri Gala3.11%
Mirik Rajendra Gogri3.07%
Renil Rajendra Gogri2.80%
Sarla Shantilal Shah2.69%
MANOMAYA BUSINESS TRUST(Alabhya Trusteeship Private Limited)1.44%
Nehal Garewal1.24%
Rajendra Vallabhaji Gogri1.14%
Heena Family Private Trust(Barclays Wealth Trustees India Private Limited)0.92%
Bhavna Family Private Trust(Barclays Wealth Trustees India Pvt Ltd)0.89%
Nikhil Parimal Desai0.74%
Alchemie Financial Services Limited0.74%
Public holders above 1%%
Life Insurance Corporation Of India4.72%
Nishant Pradip Shah1.10%

1,74,329 shareholders. Pledged: 11.98% of promoter shares.

Peers in Pharmaceuticals

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
SUNPHARMA₹4,17,478 cr34.5x5.0x15.5%18.7%28.6%+10.0%0.94%
DIVISLAB₹2,39,825 cr82.1x14.3x18.4%23.0%34.7%+10.8%0.34%
TORNTPHARM₹1,53,999 cr72.7x18.4x27.3%15.1%32.3%+13.3%0.84%
ZYDUSLIFE₹1,15,808 cr25.9x4.3x17.7%16.8%27.2%+16.4%0.95%
LAURUSLABS₹1,11,232 cr101.6x21.0x22.4%20.8%28.0%+4.1%0.08%
CIPLA₹1,09,464 cr32.5x3.2x10.3%13.2%17.7%+7.4%1.18%
DRREDDY₹1,09,460 cr33.9x2.9x9.0%10.1%15.5%+11.0%0.61%
MANKIND₹95,486 cr46.7x5.9x13.4%13.8%25.1%+17.7%0.04%
AUROPHARMA₹91,489 cr24.9x2.4x10.5%12.8%20.0%+10.6%0.26%
AARTIPHARM₹7,464 cr35.0x3.5x10.3%11.4%21.5%-2.2%0.48%

All 185 companies in Pharmaceuticals →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-09-15DividendDividend - Rs 2 Per Share
2026-02-16DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
2025-09-15DividendDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2025-02-14DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2024-07-31DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2024-02-16DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals
Sub-industryPharmaceuticals
SymbolAARTIPHARM
BSE code543748
ISININE0LRU01027
Face value₹5.0
Incorporated2019-11-22
Websitewww.aartipharmalabs.com
Plants (India / abroad)15 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.