Trading IdeasFundamentals

Abans Financial SRVCS Ltd

NSE: AFSL · Holding Company · sector

₹201.59NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹1,025 cr
Price₹201.59
52w high / low₹227 / ₹199
P/E7.6xSector median 26.4x
P/B0.8xSector median 2.1x
Book value₹245.9
Dividend yield–Sector median 1.56%
ROE11.0%Sector median 11.0%
ROCE10.4%Sector median 11.2%
OPM0.8%Sector median 7.3%
Debt / equity0.59xSector median 0.59x
EV/EBITDA5.6xSector median 6.0x
Interest cover4.9x
Current ratio1.95x
Sales growth 3y+174.8%Sector median +29.6%
Profit growth 3y+14.1%Sector median +32.8%
PEG0.64x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 16 companies in Holding Company (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹403.95 · low ₹177.90
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue6411,2801,0631,8946,8326,4958,7083,713
EBITDA46524851484416100
OPM %7.2%4.1%4.5%2.7%0.7%0.7%0.2%2.7%
Other income10122111
Net profit252628303832-462
EPS (₹)5.465.365.966.468.276.78-0.7312.20
Revenue YoY+965.4%+407.3%+719.1%+96.0%
Profit YoY+50.4%+23.6%-113.7%+106.8%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1,1511,3783,28123,87425,747
EBITDA73150189158206
Net profit658210296128
EPS (₹)14.8417.8021.5620.7826.52
Revenue growth+19.8%+138.0%+627.7%+427.8%
Profit growth+26.2%+24.6%-5.5%+17.1%
Dividend / share (₹)––––
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+174.8%–+427.8%
Net profit+14.1%–+17.1%
EPS+11.9%––
Share price–– (2y)-2.6%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity8279311,0741,250
Borrowings441929834743
Cash & equivalents6961,1091,274608
Total assets1,8632,8973,0602,907
Fixed assets13141527
Investments225186191
Receivables24922133137
Inventory6156200
Payables801454746

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations25345-119505
Cash from investing-463-447210-278
Cash from financing418403-205-13
Capex0123
Free cash flow25344-121502

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %7.8%8.8%9.5%7.7%
ROCE %6.8%8.1%10.0%8.1%
Debtor days7959371
Inventory days221820
Payable days284661
Cash conversion cycle (days)7331330
Working capital days24326712821

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters70.58%
FIIs20.91%
Public (non-institutions)8.50%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %71.50%71.48%71.47%71.43%71.36%71.36%71.11%70.58%
Promoter group%
Abhishek P Bansal69.70%
Shriyam Abhishek Bansal0.69%
Babita D Chaturvedi0.20%
Sumanlata Bansal0.00%
Pradeepkumar Bansal0.00%
Prasun Bansal0.00%
Mahima Bansal (Sayani)0.00%
Kaamad Bansal0.00%
Arni Bansal0.00%
Arnima Bansal0.00%
Devesh Chaturvedi0.00%
Brijesh Chaturvedi0.00%
Shardul Chaturvedi0.00%
Abhishek Pradeepkumar Bansal HUF0.00%
Abans Metals Private Limited0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Resonance Opportunities Fund4.83%
Saint Capital Fund4.72%
Meru Investment Fund Pcc-cell 13.36%
Mint Focused Growth Fund PCC- Cell 12.29%
Antara India Evergreen Fund Ltd2.04%
Rita Bhalotia1.50%

13,684 shareholders. Pledged: 0.00% of promoter shares.

Peers in Holding Company

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
BAJAJFINSV₹2,67,153 cr120.3x26.2x23.9%––+23.3%0.06%
BAJAJHLDNG₹1,22,943 cr40.8x4.5x12.9%––+18.6%0.84%
CHOICEIN₹15,551 cr60.1x9.3x18.0%–35.3%+42.7%–
EDELWEISS₹11,633 cr25.6x1.9x7.8%––-39.0%1.22%
JMFINANCIL₹10,261 cr18.2x2.1x12.2%––+35.5%3.91%
KAMAHOLD₹6,988 cr52.4x8.2x15.4%––+54.5%1.90%
RANEHOLDIN₹2,064 cr24.4x1.8x7.5%13.0%7.3%+18.8%3.02%
BFINVEST₹1,428 cr9.7x0.4x4.4%––+29.6%–
BLIL₹1,388 cr9.8x7.2x73.6%–––10.12%
AFSL₹1,025 cr7.6x0.8x11.0%10.4%0.8%+174.8%–

All 16 companies in Holding Company →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
Principal investment & Treasury₹23,665 cr99.1%₹11 cr0.0%
Fee based investment services₹191 cr0.8%₹104 cr54.6%
Lending & Credit solution₹22 cr0.1%₹12 cr56.1%
Others / un allocable₹2 cr0.0%₹1 cr75.5%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2024-07-19OtherAnnual General Meeting
2023-09-22OtherAnnual General Meeting

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorFinancial Services
IndustryHolding Company
Sub-industryHolding Company
SymbolAFSL
BSE code543712
ISININE00ZE01026
Face value₹2.0
Incorporated2009-09-24
Websitewww.abansfinserv.com
Plants (India / abroad)0 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.