Trading IdeasFundamentals

Jupiter Life Line Hosp L

NSE: JLHL · Hospital · sector

₹252.95NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹8,291 cr
Price₹252.95
52w high / low₹340 / ₹235
P/E44.2xSector median 42.5x
P/B5.4xSector median 4.9x
Book value₹47.1
Dividend yield0.08%Sector median 0.17%
ROE13.0%Sector median 12.1%
ROCE13.9%Sector median 13.8%
OPM21.7%Sector median 20.3%
Debt / equity0.33xSector median 0.24x
EV/EBITDA24.4xSector median 23.6x
Interest cover7.7x
Current ratio3.02x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +14.1%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median +14.7%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 32 companies in Hospital (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹327.10 · low ₹247.05
Jul 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026Oct 2026Oct 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue323321327348394365388411
EBITDA7575787892778979
OPM %23.2%23.4%23.9%22.5%23.4%21.1%23.0%19.3%
Other income98713119911
Net profit5253454457435137
EPS (₹)1.571.601.371.341.751.301.531.14
Revenue YoY+22.0%+14.0%+18.7%+18.2%
Profit YoY+11.3%-19.0%+12.8%-14.5%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1,0701,2621,5001,558
EBITDA238297343338
Net profit177193194188
EPS (₹)5.735.895.925.72
Revenue growth+18.0%+18.9%+18.2%
Profit growth+9.4%+0.6%-2.4%
Dividend / share (₹)–1.001.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––+18.2%
Net profit––-2.4%
EPS–––
Share price–-4.6% (2y)-21.0%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity1,1691,3561,544
Borrowings0326509
Cash & equivalents318603544
Total assets1,2811,9052,383
Fixed assets7169731,376
Capital work in progress74185129
Investments000
Receivables574276
Inventory212438
Payables6210396

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations115253268
Cash from investing-76-209-442
Cash from financing128301136
Capex85321502
Free cash flow29-67-234

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %15.1%14.2%12.6%
ROCE %19.0%15.9%14.5%
Debtor days201218
Inventory days413849
Payable days120163121
Cash conversion cycle (days)-59-113-54
Working capital days104155112

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters40.91%
FIIs9.13%
DIIs19.13%
of which Mutual funds13.45%
of which Insurance2.10%
Public (non-institutions)30.83%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%40.91%
Promoter group%
Ajay Pratap Thakker20.74%
Western Medical Solutions LLP8.70%
Ankit Ajay Thakker6.67%
Gandhi Neeta Devang2.10%
Kirtika Ajay Thakker2.03%
Devang Vasantlal Gandhi0.63%
Nikita Ankit Thakker0.02%
Ajay Pratap Thakker HUF0.01%
Sanjay Thakker0.00%
Roopa Ganatra0.00%
AVI Thakker0.00%
Amit Jain0.00%
Neera Jain0.00%
Abhinav Jain0.00%
Ankita Jain0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
SBI Healthcare Opportunities Fund7.43%
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Multi CAP Fund3.46%
JM Financial Products Limited3.42%
Goldman Sachs Funds - Goldman Sachs India Equity P2.75%
Mihir Wire Industries LLP2.15%
SBI Life Insurance Co. Ltd2.10%
DR Navin Ramji Davda2.00%
J M Financial and Investment Consultancy Servicesprivate Limited1.91%
Ramakant Jagdish Tibrewala1.87%
Brijesh Ramakant Tibrewala1.80%
Mahesh Ramakant Tibrewala1.80%
Mitul Nitin Thakker1.52%
SNK Investments Private Limited1.39%
Sushma Ramakant Tibrewala1.22%
Rajesh Hiralal Vora1.14%

33,255 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Hospital

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
APOLLOHOSP₹1,12,797 cr54.0x11.9x23.6%21.8%15.1%+14.9%0.26%
MAXHEALTH₹81,266 cr55.7x7.6x14.5%13.8%26.1%+22.4%0.18%
MANIPALHOS₹73,581 cr–––––––
FORTIS₹55,467 cr52.9x5.6x11.1%13.2%22.2%+13.2%0.14%
NH₹33,971 cr41.4x7.5x20.0%13.7%18.7%+20.4%0.26%
ASTERDM₹33,523 cr104.7x7.3x8.0%12.8%16.7%-27.0%0.16%
MEDANTA₹32,575 cr58.5x8.2x15.1%15.8%20.5%+17.9%0.04%
KIMS₹28,123 cr131.3x12.5x9.3%9.6%19.5%+21.1%0.74%
AGARWALEYE₹15,065 cr101.3x7.4x7.6%16.5%27.8%–0.01%
JLHL₹8,291 cr44.2x5.4x13.0%13.9%21.7%–0.08%

All 32 companies in Hospital →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-07-24SplitFace Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 10/- Per Share To Rs 2/- Per Share
2026-05-22DividendInterim Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
2025-07-04DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2024-08-02DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorHealthcare
IndustryHospital
Sub-industryHospital
SymbolJLHL
BSE code543980
ISININE682M01020
Face value₹2.0
Incorporated2002-11-18
Websitewww.jupiterhospital.com
Plants (India / abroad)5 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.