Trading IdeasFundamentals

Lloyds Metals N Energy L

NSE: LLOYDSME · Industrial Minerals · sector

₹1,787.20NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹1,00,584 cr
Price₹1,787.20
52w high / low₹2,125 / ₹1,043
P/E20.2xSector median 14.3x
P/B7.3xSector median 1.7x
Book value₹246.5
Dividend yield0.05%Sector median 0.69%
ROE47.0%Sector median 14.2%
ROCE22.1%Sector median 16.4%
OPM36.8%Sector median 13.0%
Debt / equity1.47xSector median 0.30x
EV/EBITDA14.5xSector median 10.3x
Interest cover9.8x
Current ratio0.81x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +6.0%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median +9.5%
PEG0.10x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 14 companies in Industrial Minerals (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹2,087.10 · low ₹871.20
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue1,3641,6751,1932,3843,6515,0586,0207,354
EBITDA3395362617941,0431,7592,5452,781
OPM %24.9%32.0%21.9%33.3%28.6%34.8%42.3%37.8%
Other income105181928559711128
Net profit3013892026425721,0471,4201,727
EPS (₹)5.887.553.9112.1211.0419.8726.7730.68
Revenue YoY+167.6%+201.9%+404.5%+208.6%
Profit YoY+90.0%+169.1%+603.1%+169.1%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue6,5226,72117,11322,084
EBITDA1,7281,9536,1408,129
Net profit1,2431,4503,6814,766
EPS (₹)24.6228.0169.4288.36
Revenue growth+3.1%+154.6%+233.8%
Profit growth+16.7%+153.9%+210.7%
Dividend / share (₹)–1.001.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––+233.8%
Net profit––+210.7%
EPS–––
Share price–+34.0% (2y)+33.1%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity2,8116,40213,871
Borrowings075620,380
Cash & equivalents3168142,808
Total assets3,9389,41741,650
Fixed assets1,1571,5329,992
Capital work in progress1,2684,18113,946
Investments00561
Receivables801711,481
Inventory2314322,660
Payables395362,664

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1,7011,2052,921
Cash from investing-1,725-3,976-10,543
Cash from financing-12,8088,633
Capex1,7213,6999,962
Free cash flow-20-2,494-7,040

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %44.2%22.6%26.5%
ROCE %61.6%26.9%16.7%
Debtor days4932
Inventory days95196534
Payable days16216535
Cash conversion cycle (days)-6318931
Working capital days849-49

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters61.61%
FIIs1.93%
DIIs2.14%
of which Mutual funds1.93%
of which Insurance0.17%
Government0.00%
Public (non-institutions)34.26%
QuarterOct 2025Dec 2025Dec 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %62.82%63.73%63.73%63.64%61.64%61.64%61.63%61.61%
Promoter group%
Thriveni Earthmovers Private Limited17.76%
SKY United LLP13.05%
Crosslink Food and Farms Private Limited11.64%
Lloyds Metals & Minerals Trading LLP6.35%
Lloyds Enterprises Limited4.13%
Blossom Trade & Interchange LLP2.34%
Ravi Babulal Agarwal2.11%
Madhur Rajesh Gupta1.71%
Shreekrishna Mukesh Gupta1.71%
Renu Rajesh Gupta0.21%
Abha Gupta0.21%
Mukesh Rajnarayan Gupta0.20%
Rajesh Rajnarayan Gupta0.11%
Priyanka Rajesh Gupta0.09%
Balasubramanian Prabhakaran0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Sunflag Iron and Steel Company Limited10.66%
Clover Media Private Limited4.29%
Quant Mutual Fund-quant Elss TAX Saver Fund1.56%

1,31,550 shareholders. Pledged: 14.42% of promoter shares.

Peers in Industrial Minerals

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
LLOYDSME₹1,00,584 cr20.2x7.3x47.0%22.1%36.8%–0.05%
NMDC₹58,457 cr7.8x1.7x23.4%25.8%28.8%+22.0%5.27%
GMDCLTD₹13,641 cr14.3x1.9x14.2%17.4%34.3%-8.8%2.35%
GRAVITA₹9,657 cr24.3x3.9x17.3%15.5%9.4%+15.1%0.48%
MOIL₹4,408 cr14.5x1.6x11.4%14.2%31.0%+3.2%3.20%
ASHAPURMIN₹3,985 cr9.8x2.4x27.6%17.2%10.0%+42.0%0.24%
ORISSAMINE₹1,978 cr594.0x––24.6%16.7%+38.4%–
20MICRONS₹635 cr9.4x1.3x14.8%17.3%13.0%+10.8%0.69%
NILE₹373 cr7.7x1.2x16.7%20.8%6.1%+8.9%0.40%
GOACARBON₹361 cr–2.1x-24.3%-3.8%-4.4%-20.1%–

All 14 companies in Industrial Minerals →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
a) Mining₹10,302 cr48.3%₹3,083 cr29.9%
c) MDO Operation and related Services₹6,572 cr30.8%₹1,302 cr19.8%
b) Steel and related value added products₹4,444 cr20.8%₹1,348 cr30.3%
d) Other₹3 cr0.0%₹-6 cr-229.5%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-06-12DividendDividend - Rs 1 Per Share
2025-05-26DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2024-08-13DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
2024-07-22OtherExtra Ordinary General Meeting

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorCommodities
IndustryIndustrial Minerals
Sub-industryIndustrial Minerals
SymbolLLOYDSME
BSE code512455
ISININE281B01032
Face value₹1.0
Incorporated1977-04-05
Websitewww.lloyds.in
Plants (India / abroad)4 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.