Trading IdeasFundamentals

NGL Fine Chem Limited

NSE: NGLFINE · Pharmaceuticals · sector

₹2,624.10NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹1,621 cr
Price₹2,624.10
52w high / low₹3,602 / ₹1,271
P/E28.3xSector median 27.9x
P/B4.9xSector median 2.9x
Book value₹532.9
Dividend yield0.07%Sector median 0.48%
ROE18.7%Sector median 11.7%
ROCE18.3%Sector median 12.3%
OPM15.7%Sector median 14.0%
Debt / equity0.33xSector median 0.16x
EV/EBITDA20.0xSector median 18.6x
Interest cover18.9x
Current ratio1.84x
Sales growth 3y+21.7%Sector median +9.6%
Profit growth 3y+32.9%Sector median +13.3%
PEG0.86x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 185 companies in Pharmaceuticals (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹3,428.20 · low ₹1,014.90
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue938995104120128149139
EBITDA12561117222123
OPM %12.4%5.7%6.7%10.5%14.3%17.5%14.3%16.7%
Other income5-0-162527
Net profit1011910161318
EPS (₹)15.882.070.8814.9615.5825.4021.8329.78
Revenue YoY+28.6%+43.1%+57.1%+33.6%
Profit YoY-1.8%+1,125.8%+2,398.1%+99.1%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue278339368501536
EBITDA3453347384
Net profit2041214857
EPS (₹)33.1866.8834.1977.9092.59
Revenue growth+21.8%+8.7%+36.0%+40.5%
Profit growth+101.6%-48.9%+127.9%+174.0%
Dividend / share (₹)–1.751.751.75
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+21.7%–+40.5%
Net profit+32.9%–+174.0%
EPS+32.9%––
Share price–+11.6% (2y)+76.0%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity223263282329
Borrowings303273108
Cash & equivalents52556644
Total assets287356433546
Fixed assets8885142164
Capital work in progress26465095
Investments0000
Receivables669082131
Inventory27435170
Payables25495865

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations35203643
Cash from investing-27-27-35-71
Cash from financing-1-1-130
Capex312913190
Free cash flow4-8-95-47

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %9.2%15.7%7.5%14.6%
ROCE %11.3%18.9%8.5%15.5%
Debtor days86978195
Inventory days70100103107
Payable days6411411598
Cash conversion cycle (days)928369104
Working capital days13713611592

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters72.49%
FIIs0.04%
DIIs0.00%
of which Mutual funds0.00%
Public (non-institutions)27.46%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.74%72.49%72.49%
Promoter group%
Rajesh Narayan Lawande21.89%
Rahul Jayant Nachane17.54%
Sunita Sandeep Potdar13.14%
Ajita Rahul Nachane11.55%
PCI Ferrmone Chemicals India Private Limited8.38%
Pushpa Narayan Lawande0.00%

12,939 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Pharmaceuticals

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
SUNPHARMA₹4,17,478 cr34.5x5.0x15.5%18.7%28.6%+10.0%0.94%
DIVISLAB₹2,39,825 cr82.1x14.3x18.4%23.0%34.7%+10.8%0.34%
TORNTPHARM₹1,53,999 cr72.7x18.4x27.3%15.1%32.3%+13.3%0.84%
ZYDUSLIFE₹1,15,808 cr25.9x4.3x17.7%16.8%27.2%+16.4%0.95%
LAURUSLABS₹1,11,232 cr101.6x21.0x22.4%20.8%28.0%+4.1%0.08%
CIPLA₹1,09,464 cr32.5x3.2x10.3%13.2%17.7%+7.4%1.18%
DRREDDY₹1,09,460 cr33.9x2.9x9.0%10.1%15.5%+11.0%0.61%
MANKIND₹95,486 cr46.7x5.9x13.4%13.8%25.1%+17.7%0.04%
AUROPHARMA₹91,489 cr24.9x2.4x10.5%12.8%20.0%+10.6%0.26%
NGLFINE₹1,621 cr28.3x4.9x18.7%18.3%15.7%+21.7%0.07%

All 185 companies in Pharmaceuticals →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-08-18DividendDividend - Rs 1.75 Per Share
2025-08-12DividendDividend - Rs 1.75 Per Share
2024-08-16DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.75 Per Share
2023-08-18DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.75 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorHealthcare
IndustryPharmaceuticals
Sub-industryPharmaceuticals
SymbolNGLFINE
BSE code524774
ISININE887E01022
Face value₹5.0
Incorporated1981-12-18
Websitehttps://www.nglfinechem.com
Plants (India / abroad)4 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.