Trading IdeasFundamentals

Sadhana Nitrochem Limited

NSE: SADHNANIQ · Commodity Chemicals · sector

₹2.03NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹67 cr
Price₹2.03
52w high / low₹10 / ₹1
P/E–Sector median 15.2x
P/B0.1xSector median 1.3x
Book value₹13.7
Dividend yield–Sector median 0.84%
ROE-23.1%Sector median 7.2%
ROCE-10.6%Sector median 9.4%
OPM-108.0%Sector median 8.6%
Debt / equity0.24xSector median 0.25x
EV/EBITDA–Sector median 11.6x
Interest cover-2.3x
Current ratio1.80x
Sales growth 3y-29.8%Sector median +1.0%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median -11.1%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 70 companies in Commodity Chemicals (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹58.43 · low ₹1.39
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue43374928310927
EBITDA811132-17-15-232
OPM %19.3%30.3%26.7%6.9%-628.9%-155.6%-250.5%8.5%
Other income10-04-0134
Net profit034-2-26-25-34-1
EPS (₹)0.010.080.12-0.07-0.78-0.76-0.780.00
Revenue YoY-93.7%-73.7%-81.6%-3.1%
Profit YoY-9,923.1%-1,074.4%-920.0%–

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1431901665049
EBITDA214142-53-53
Net profit348-86-85
EPS (₹)0.160.170.23-2.01-2.32
Revenue growth+32.6%-12.9%-70.0%-69.0%
Profit growth+29.1%+85.3%-1,243.1%-1,860.4%
Dividend / share (₹)–0.150.150.10
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales-29.8%–-69.0%
Net profit––-1,860.4%
EPS–––
Share price–-79.8% (2y)-77.6%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity226227281454
Borrowings132221235109
Cash & equivalents1514918
Total assets466532637658
Fixed assets144156147161
Capital work in progress245310078
Investments0030
Receivables66126122133
Inventory11611513598
Payables33334848

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-38-248-29
Cash from investing-53-65-89-46
Cash from financing72412593
Capex42669464
Free cash flow-80-68-46-93

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %1.4%1.8%2.7%-19.0%
ROCE %4.3%6.7%5.6%-10.8%
Debtor days167242270977
Inventory days604495789641
Payable days174143282314
Cash conversion cycle (days)5975947771,304
Working capital days245205170868

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters59.55%
FIIs0.04%
DIIs0.04%
of which Mutual funds0.00%
Government0.00%
Public (non-institutions)40.38%
QuarterJun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %56.73%29.97%29.97%65.85%60.90%60.90%59.55%59.55%
Promoter group%
Asit Dhankumar Javeri28.34%
Abhishek Asit Javeri27.07%
Manekchand Panachand Trading Investment Co Pvt Ltd1.96%
Chandrika Dhankumar Javeri0.64%
Sadhana Rajiv Jain0.64%
Anuradha Merchant0.41%
Seema Asit Javeri0.40%
Rahat Sandeep Shah0.07%
Amita Vijayraj Parekh0.01%
Molina Dhankumar Javeri0.00%
Nisheeta Sanjay Agarawala0.00%
Asit D. Javeri (HUF)0.00%
Hg Partners Llp0.00%
Lifestyle Net Works Limited0.00%
Chandra Net Limited0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Niraj Bajaj6.60%

77,028 shareholders. Pledged: 7.62% of promoter shares.

Peers in Commodity Chemicals

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
SRF₹69,362 cr30.4x4.5x16.0%15.2%21.4%+373.5%0.38%
TATACHEM₹15,184 cr–0.7x-10.1%-4.2%-1.6%-4.6%1.84%
DEEPAKFERT₹14,422 cr14.7x2.1x15.1%13.6%16.7%+0.6%0.89%
GNFC₹7,634 cr7.4x0.8x11.7%15.2%14.8%-8.7%3.41%
TANFACIND₹4,989 cr66.3x13.4x19.7%20.5%15.5%+23.8%–
GUJALKALI₹4,043 cr60.9x0.8x1.2%3.6%11.3%-1.2%2.88%
GRAUWEIL₹3,537 cr22.1x3.3x15.9%19.6%15.3%+6.8%0.64%
GHCL₹3,486 cr6.7x1.0x14.9%19.9%24.8%-12.3%3.29%
JGCHEM₹2,190 cr29.1x4.1x15.1%19.8%8.9%–0.18%
SADHNANIQ₹67 cr–0.1x-23.1%-10.6%-108.0%-29.8%–

All 70 companies in Commodity Chemicals →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-02-18RightsRights 8:1 @ Premium Rs 0/-
2025-09-22DividendDividend - Re 0.10 Per Share
2024-09-17DividendDividend - Re 0.15 Per Share
2024-09-17OtherAnnual General Meeting
2024-09-13RightsRights 1:3 @ Premium Rs 5.06/-
2023-09-18OtherAnnual General Meeting
2023-09-18DividendDividend - Rs 0.15 Per Share
2023-07-05BonusBonus 2:9

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorCommodities
IndustryCommodity Chemicals
Sub-industryCommodity Chemicals
SymbolSADHNANIQ
BSE code506642
ISININE888C01040
Face value₹1.0
Incorporated–
Website–
Plants (India / abroad)–

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.