Trading IdeasFundamentals

Supreme Petrochem Limited

NSE: SPLPETRO · Petrochemicals · sector

₹709.40NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹13,340 cr
Price₹709.40
52w high / low₹899 / ₹462
P/E27.5xSector median 12.9x
P/B5.6xSector median 1.0x
Book value₹126.4
Dividend yield1.41%Sector median 1.04%
ROE21.0%Sector median 7.2%
ROCE28.2%Sector median 8.6%
OPM12.7%Sector median 10.5%
Debt / equity0.00xSector median 0.25x
EV/EBITDA17.4xSector median 6.3x
Interest cover45.0x
Current ratio2.01x
Sales growth 3y+0.8%Sector median -2.2%
Profit growth 3y-12.9%Sector median +9.6%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 13 companies in Petrochemicals (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹879.90 · low ₹521.60
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue1,5061,4051,5391,4021,1181,2811,6061,715
EBITDA125991451167964252332
OPM %8.3%7.1%9.4%8.3%7.0%5.0%15.7%19.4%
Other income17171915991117
Net profit9071107824831169237
EPS (₹)4.803.795.684.352.571.638.9712.62
Revenue YoY-25.8%-8.9%+4.3%+22.3%
Profit YoY-46.5%-57.2%+57.7%+190.1%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue5,2875,2536,0235,4065,719
EBITDA658467533511727
Net profit498346391329485
EPS (₹)26.4918.4320.7717.5425.79
Revenue growth-0.6%+14.7%-10.2%-2.3%
Profit growth-30.4%+12.7%-15.7%+38.3%
Dividend / share (₹)18.009.009.5010.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+0.7%–-2.3%
Net profit-12.9%–+38.3%
EPS-12.8%––
Share price–-3.0% (2y)-7.7%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity1,8442,0192,2312,376
Borrowings17114247
Cash & equivalents9121,092892720
Total assets2,7313,0653,4483,490
Fixed assets5126576911,371
Capital work in progress10823358174
Investments0055
Receivables362395393519
Inventory647481701622
Payables782809928792

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations324557342247
Cash from investing-149-182-330-190
Cash from financing-194-197-212-228
Capex206313378211
Free cash flow118244-3636

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %27.0%17.2%17.5%13.9%
ROCE %36.0%22.3%23.8%19.4%
Debtor days25272435
Inventory days55395051
Payable days66666665
Cash conversion cycle (days)140821
Working capital days82775864

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters64.24%
FIIs4.31%
DIIs3.84%
of which Mutual funds3.78%
Government0.09%
Public (non-institutions)27.52%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%64.24%
Promoter group%
The Supreme Industries Limited30.78%
R Raheja Investments Private Limited30.78%
Hathway Investments Private Limited1.51%
Jovial Investment and Trading Company Private Limited0.45%
Boon Investment and Trading Company Private Limited0.38%
Venktesh Investment and Trading Company Private Limited0.35%
Suman R Raheja0.00%
Rajan B Raheja0.00%
Akshay Rajan Raheja0.00%
Viren Rajan Raheja0.00%
Bloomingdale Investment Private Limited0.00%
Matsyagandha Investments Private Limited0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Investor Education and Protection Fund Authority1.92%
HSBC Mutual Fund - HSBC Small CAP Fund1.70%

46,315 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Petrochemicals

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
SPLPETRO₹13,340 cr27.5x5.6x21.0%28.2%12.7%+0.8%1.41%
SWANCORP₹7,168 cr35.5x0.9x3.0%4.0%-5.6%+44.9%0.04%
RAIN₹6,928 cr12.9x0.9x7.2%10.5%15.1%––
BEPL₹2,660 cr12.0x2.3x20.2%26.5%18.2%-2.2%3.74%
MANALIPETC₹1,255 cr7.0x1.0x15.9%17.1%19.8%-4.7%0.69%
DCW₹1,178 cr16.5x1.1x6.8%8.6%9.2%-6.6%0.51%
TNPETRO₹1,013 cr7.1x1.0x14.8%14.3%11.9%-12.0%1.06%
PASUPTAC₹630 cr6.6x1.4x23.9%25.8%13.9%+6.8%–
AGARIND₹471 cr11.5x0.7x6.2%7.5%7.4%-6.4%1.04%
INDIANACRY₹68 cr3.2x––-2.0%0.0%-27.0%–

All 13 companies in Petrochemicals →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-07-14DividendDividend - Rs 8 Per Share
2025-10-31DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2025-07-04DividendDividend - Rs 7.50 Per Share
2024-10-31DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2024-06-27DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share
2023-11-08DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 2 Per Share
2023-06-27DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 7 Per Share
2023-01-06SplitFace Value Split (Sub-Division) - From Rs 4/- Per Share To Rs 2/- Per Share
2022-11-07DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 4 Per Share
2022-07-22DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 14 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorCommodities
IndustryPetrochemicals
Sub-industryPetrochemicals
SymbolSPLPETRO
BSE code500405
ISININE663A01033
Face value₹2.0
Incorporated1989-12-14
Websitehttp://www.supremepetrochem.com
Plants (India / abroad)2 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.