Trading IdeasFundamentals

Doms Industries Limited

NSE: DOMS · Stationary · sector

₹1,886.80NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹11,451 cr
Price₹1,886.80
52w high / low₹2,755 / ₹1,887
P/E52.7xSector median 15.9x
P/B9.4xSector median 2.1x
Book value₹201.0
Dividend yield0.17%Sector median 0.41%
ROE19.6%Sector median 12.8%
ROCE23.9%Sector median 16.3%
OPM15.9%Sector median 10.7%
Debt / equity0.07xSector median 0.07x
EV/EBITDA29.7xSector median 10.5x
Interest cover33.5x
Current ratio2.17x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +1.3%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median -1.9%
PEG11.38x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 7 companies in Stationary (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹2,982.45 · low ₹1,886.80
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue458501509562568592604671
EBITDA8688889910010310183
OPM %18.8%17.5%17.3%17.6%17.5%17.5%16.7%12.3%
Other income66546444
Net profit5151485758585744
EPS (₹)8.848.947.989.449.609.549.357.33
Revenue YoY+24.1%+18.2%+18.7%+19.2%
Profit YoY+13.5%+14.1%+17.1%-22.3%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1,5371,9132,3262,435
EBITDA273348403386
Net profit153202230217
EPS (₹)27.7533.3437.9335.82
Revenue growth+24.4%+21.6%+19.9%
Profit growth+32.1%+13.8%+4.6%
Dividend / share (₹)–2.503.15
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––+19.9%
Net profit––+4.6%
EPS–––
Share price–-16.2% (2y)-21.0%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity8141,0031,220
Borrowings11615390
Cash & equivalents30622562
Total assets1,1901,5201,712
Fixed assets381498594
Capital work in progress2560162
Investments002
Receivables65134164
Inventory225294377
Payables90109125

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations183183254
Cash from investing-458-140-149
Cash from financing297-40-113
Capex153210281
Free cash flow29-27-26

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %18.8%20.2%18.9%
ROCE %24.9%26.1%25.4%
Debtor days152626
Inventory days9299105
Payable days373735
Cash conversion cycle (days)708896
Working capital days978254

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters63.39%
FIIs7.31%
DIIs26.31%
of which Mutual funds21.75%
of which Insurance4.41%
Government0.00%
Public (non-institutions)2.99%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%70.39%63.39%63.39%
Promoter group%
Fila - Fabbrica Italiana Lapis Ed Affini Spa19.01%
Santosh Rasiklal Raveshia15.76%
Ketan Mansukhlal Rajani7.48%
Sanjay Mansukhlal Rajani7.48%
Chandani Vijay Somaiya3.71%
Sejal Santosh Raveshia3.71%
Sheetal Hiren Parpani3.71%
Ila Sanjay Rajani0.85%
Pravina Mansukhlal Rajani0.85%
Shilpa Ketan Rajani0.85%
Om Santosh Raveshia0.00%
Muskan Parikh0.00%
Urmila Khandedia0.00%
Hemal Vithlani0.00%
Disha Tanna0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
SBI Mutual Fund7.93%
Axis Mutual Fund4.61%
SBI Life Insurance Company Ltd1.80%
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund1.49%
Abu Dhabi Investment Authority1.45%
Nippon India Mutual Fund1.14%
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.07%
HDFC Mutual Fund1.05%
Bajaj Life Insurance Limited1.05%

58,172 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Stationary

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
DOMS₹11,451 cr52.7x9.4x19.6%23.9%15.9%–0.17%
NAVNETEDUL₹2,665 cr7.1x130.5x32.2%1,946.6%34.6%-78.3%0.02%
FLAIR₹2,399 cr17.2x2.1x12.9%16.3%17.8%–0.65%
KOKUYOCMLN₹732 cr33.2x2.3x7.1%9.3%6.7%+1.3%–
LINC₹503 cr15.9x1.9x12.8%19.2%10.7%+3.7%1.77%
SUNDARAM₹49 cr12.9x0.5x4.4%4.6%4.3%+6.2%–
GGPL₹6 cr1.1x0.2x-16.0%-1.3%-3.3%-39.9%–

All 7 companies in Stationary →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
Stationery Products₹2,124 cr91.3%₹326 cr15.4%
Hygiene Products₹203 cr8.7%₹7 cr3.5%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-08-27DividendDividend - Rs 3.65 Per Share
2025-09-15DividendDividend - Rs 3.15 Per Share
2024-09-13DividendDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorFast Moving Consumer Goods
IndustryStationary
Sub-industryStationary
SymbolDOMS
BSE code544045
ISININE321T01012
Face value₹10.0
Incorporated2006-10-24
Websitewww.domsindia.com
Plants (India / abroad)11 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.