Trading IdeasFundamentals

Sahyadri Industries Ltd

NSE: SAHYADRI · Other Construction Materials · sector

₹315.10NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹345 cr
Price₹315.10
52w high / low₹409 / ₹200
P/E7.7xSector median 25.3x
P/B0.8xSector median 1.4x
Book value₹370.9
Dividend yield0.32%Sector median 0.47%
ROE11.4%Sector median 3.3%
ROCE14.8%Sector median 5.6%
OPM11.0%Sector median 9.1%
Debt / equity0.04xSector median 0.12x
EV/EBITDA4.0xSector median 11.1x
Interest cover22.3x
Current ratio2.49x
Sales growth 3y+4.6%Sector median -0.6%
Profit growth 3y-7.9%Sector median +3.3%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Standalone. "Sector median" = middle value of 22 companies in Other Construction Materials (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹378.90 · low ₹209.34
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue106131151215125145195259
EBITDA9813209131939
OPM %8.9%6.1%8.4%9.4%7.2%8.6%9.6%15.1%
Other income11121123
Net profit21411351127
EPS (₹)1.760.703.909.842.484.549.6424.22
Revenue YoY+17.9%+10.7%+28.5%+20.5%
Profit YoY+40.4%+553.9%+147.1%+146.0%

Standalone figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue594634605679723
EBITDA8166546079
Net profit3726192945
EPS (₹)33.9024.0917.7826.5040.88
Revenue growth+6.8%-4.6%+12.1%+19.9%
Profit growth-28.9%-26.2%+49.0%+152.2%
Dividend / share (₹)–1.501.001.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+4.6%–+19.9%
Net profit-7.9%–+152.3%
EPS-7.9%––
Share price–-2.8% (2y)+21.2%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity335360378406
Borrowings1241167816
Cash & equivalents1718547
Total assets557560543532
Fixed assets169181186174
Capital work in progress36423133
Investments0000
Receivables35323938
Inventory227238226183
Payables51394154

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations175854121
Cash from investing-45-34-11-50
Cash from financing29-22-46-66
Capex55372215
Free cash flow-392132106

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %11.1%7.3%5.1%7.1%
ROCE %13.2%9.8%7.3%10.0%
Debtor days22182321
Inventory days260235242172
Payable days58394451
Cash conversion cycle (days)224214221142
Working capital days93879096

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters71.12%
FIIs0.06%
DIIs0.03%
Public (non-institutions)28.79%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%71.12%
Promoter group%
Vallabh Lalji Patel8.08%
Patel Jayesh Purushottam8.05%
Patel Chetan Purushottam7.93%
Trilochana Vipul Patel5.28%
Shilpa J Patel5.15%
Patel Purna Chetan4.86%
Patel Harsha Jayesh4.83%
Geeta Satyen Patel4.67%
Parvati Vallabh Patel3.89%
Satyen Vallabhbhai Patel3.74%
Patel Bharatiben Purushottam3.29%
Patel Purushottambhai Laljibhai3.15%
Patel Purushottam Laljibhai HUF2.66%
Vipul Vallabh Patel2.21%
Jignesh Vallabh Patel2.14%
Public holders above 1%%
Suryatej Advisors LLP1.66%
Vaibhav Sunil Kapur1.03%

10,338 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Other Construction Materials

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
RAMCOIND₹2,401 cr7.3x0.5x7.5%5.6%15.3%+7.1%0.36%
GLASSWALL₹1,802 cr–––––––
ARIS₹1,103 cr15.8x1.5x13.7%15.3%9.9%––
BIRLANU₹941 cr–0.8x-9.4%-1.4%2.1%+2.4%2.41%
EVERESTIND₹738 cr–1.5x-0.2%6.0%5.0%-4.9%0.54%
MARBLE₹423 cr56.5x5.2x10.1%13.8%26.5%-5.1%–
SAHYADRI₹345 cr7.7x0.8x11.4%14.8%11.0%+4.6%0.32%
REMAGNET₹325 cr38.9x0.8x-4.4%-1.1%-53.7%+70.4%–
GLITTEKG₹187 cr123.1x17.1x-2.8%-2.4%–-84.8%–
NIDHGRN₹183 cr15.9x8.1x44.5%49.1%22.0%+508.1%–

All 22 companies in Other Construction Materials →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
a)Segment - Building Material₹672 cr97.9%₹39 cr5.7%
b) Segment - Power Generation₹14 cr2.1%₹3 cr22.9%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-08-21DividendInterim Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2026-08-07DividendDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
2025-08-14DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2024-08-02DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 1 Per Share
2023-08-02DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorCommodities
IndustryOther Construction Materials
Sub-industryOther Construction Materials
SymbolSAHYADRI
BSE code532841
ISININE280H01015
Face value₹10.0
Incorporated–
Website–
Plants (India / abroad)–

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.