Trading IdeasFundamentals

Bikaji Foods Intern Ltd

NSE: BIKAJI · Packaged Foods · sector

₹464.45NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹11,645 cr
Price₹464.45
52w high / low₹768 / ₹456
P/E45.0xSector median 33.2x
P/B7.2xSector median 2.2x
Book value₹64.1
Dividend yield0.21%Sector median 0.65%
ROE17.3%Sector median 8.8%
ROCE20.1%Sector median 9.6%
OPM13.3%Sector median 9.2%
Debt / equity0.13xSector median 0.16x
EV/EBITDA28.2xSector median 18.4x
Interest cover20.0x
Current ratio2.47x
Sales growth 3y+15.1%Sector median +14.9%
Profit growth 3y+26.2%Sector median +19.1%
PEG1.73x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 45 companies in Packaged Foods (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹978.70 · low ₹464.45
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue721715614653830790721734
EBITDA107557496124988899
OPM %14.8%7.8%12.1%14.8%14.9%12.5%12.2%13.5%
Other income88101012111813
Net profit6929456080625660
EPS (₹)2.761.141.782.393.182.482.252.40
Revenue YoY+15.1%+10.5%+17.5%+12.5%
Profit YoY+15.4%+117.6%+26.6%+0.4%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1,9662,3292,6222,9943,075
EBITDA214391328406409
Net profit129263201258259
EPS (₹)5.1510.638.0210.3110.31
Revenue growth+18.5%+12.6%+14.2%+13.8%
Profit growth+105.0%-23.8%+28.6%+27.9%
Dividend / share (₹)–0.751.001.00
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+15.0%–+13.8%
Net profit+26.2%–+27.9%
EPS+26.0%––
Share price–-27.6% (2y)-36.5%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity9541,2181,3831,607
Borrowings144119154210
Cash & equivalents96177255340
Total assets1,2721,5341,9372,240
Fixed assets601728785798
Capital work in progress701296150
Investments20312020
Receivables79104101107
Inventory7882108117
Payables53596965

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations176245193304
Cash from investing-128-199-122-289
Cash from financing-5-54-560
Capex86128123178
Free cash flow9011671126

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %13.5%21.6%14.5%16.1%
ROCE %19.8%26.8%18.2%20.0%
Debtor days15161413
Inventory days21202222
Payable days14141412
Cash conversion cycle (days)22222223
Working capital days36446463

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters73.88%
FIIs4.74%
DIIs17.34%
of which Mutual funds13.43%
of which Insurance3.89%
Public (non-institutions)4.05%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %74.98%74.92%74.92%73.92%73.92%73.88%73.88%73.88%
Promoter group%
Late Shiv Ratan Agarwal33.70%
Shiv Ratan Agarwal HUF24.41%
Deepak Agarwal14.30%
Sushila Agarwal1.45%
Deepak Agarwal HUF0.01%
Pratishtha Agarwal0.00%
Sahnvi Agarwal0.00%
Kedar Chand Sandeep Kumar Agarwal HUF0.00%
Nikita Goyal0.00%
Renudevi Gopal Agrawal0.00%
Abhishek Bansal0.00%
Jamna Bansal0.00%
Kiran Agarwal0.00%
Madhusudan Agarwal0.00%
Manju Devi Agarwal0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Quant Mutual Fund - Quant Small CAP Fund3.46%
Edelweiss Trusteeship Co Ltd AC- Edelweiss MF Ac-edelweiss Small CAP Fund1.86%
HSBC Mutual Fund - HSBC Small CAP Fund1.78%
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited1.69%
Aditya Birla SUN Life Mutual Fund - Aditya Birla SUN Life Special Opportunities Fund1.39%
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited1.16%
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd- A/C Nippon India Focus Fund1.15%
Tata Retirement Savings Fund-progressive Plan1.07%

1,09,915 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Packaged Foods

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
NESTLEIND₹2,26,287 cr55.5x39.2x79.9%95.7%24.4%–1.02%
BRITANNIA₹1,10,332 cr42.4x21.6x55.0%54.5%18.6%+5.5%1.64%
ZYDUSWELL₹15,076 cr80.1x2.6x3.3%4.1%12.2%+20.7%0.25%
BIKAJI₹11,645 cr45.0x7.2x17.3%20.1%13.3%+15.1%0.21%
BBTC₹8,069 cr6.3x1.1x20.4%42.0%18.3%+5.5%12.53%
BECTORFOOD₹5,687 cr38.3x4.5x12.2%14.9%12.8%+14.5%0.65%
GOPAL₹2,996 cr35.7x6.3x19.0%19.0%9.7%–0.05%
ADFFOODS₹2,631 cr28.6x4.6x17.3%21.6%18.1%+14.9%0.50%
DIAMONDYD₹2,451 cr213.1x3.5x1.6%3.2%4.5%+1.4%0.05%
SUNDROP₹2,391 cr85.7x1.6x2.0%2.8%4.4%+22.2%–

All 45 companies in Packaged Foods →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-07-17DividendDividend - Rs 1.25 Per Share
2025-08-29DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2024-06-14DividendDividend - Re 1 Per Share
2023-06-08DividendAnnual General Meeting/Dividend - Re 0.75 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorFast Moving Consumer Goods
IndustryPackaged Foods
Sub-industryPackaged Foods
SymbolBIKAJI
BSE code543653
ISININE00E101023
Face value₹1.0
Incorporated1995-10-06
Websitewww.bikaji.com
Plants (India / abroad)10 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-23 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.