Trading IdeasFundamentals

Jyoti CNC Automation Ltd

NSE: JYOTICNC · Industrial Products · sector

₹902.50NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹20,523 cr
Price₹902.50
52w high / low₹1,135 / ₹580
P/E63.8xSector median 24.2x
P/B10.3xSector median 2.8x
Book value₹88.0
Dividend yield–Sector median 0.50%
ROE17.4%Sector median 11.5%
ROCE18.5%Sector median 13.4%
OPM24.4%Sector median 10.3%
Debt / equity0.42xSector median 0.17x
EV/EBITDA39.7xSector median 16.7x
Interest cover6.4x
Current ratio2.26x
Sales growth 3y–Sector median +10.2%
Profit growth 3y–Sector median +12.8%
PEG–

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 152 companies in Industrial Products (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹1,371.50 · low ₹600.00
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue431450576410508576599508
EBITDA107113178100125155147109
OPM %24.7%25.0%30.9%24.4%24.5%26.8%24.6%21.4%
Other income11-0-02096254
Net profit76801097186899157
EPS (₹)3.333.534.793.143.763.893.982.51
Revenue YoY+17.9%+28.1%+4.1%+24.0%
Profit YoY+12.7%+10.3%-16.9%-20.0%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue1,3381,8182,0932,191
EBITDA301482527535
Net profit151316336322
EPS (₹)7.8913.9014.7814.14
Revenue growth+35.8%+15.2%+17.4%
Profit growth+109.5%+6.3%-4.4%
Dividend / share (₹)–––
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales––+17.4%
Net profit––-4.4%
EPS–––
Share price–-8.1% (2y)-2.0%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity1,3651,6862,001
Borrowings304497850
Cash & equivalents386125137
Total assets2,1782,7923,615
Fixed assets309456690
Capital work in progress4816889
Investments0016
Receivables249487599
Inventory8669001,166
Payables372410510

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations-48-10554
Cash from investing-170-329-302
Cash from financing505145287
Capex114310323
Free cash flow-163-415-269

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY24FY25FY26
ROE %11.1%18.7%16.8%
ROCE %16.5%21.1%18.8%
Debtor days6898104
Inventory days469378453
Payable days201172198
Cash conversion cycle (days)336304359
Working capital days286228258

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters62.55%
FIIs5.26%
DIIs12.86%
of which Mutual funds10.61%
of which Insurance1.85%
Public (non-institutions)19.32%
QuarterDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%62.55%
Promoter group%
Parakramsinh Ghanshyamsinh Jadeja26.91%
Jyoti International LLP16.16%
Anilkumar Bhikhabhai Virani14.45%
Sahdevsinh Lalubha Jadeja2.94%
Vikramsinh Raghuvirsinh Rana2.00%
Vijaysinh Pravinsinh Zala0.10%
Narendrashinh Raghuvirshinh Rana0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Kotak Mahindra Trustee Co Ltd A/C Kotak Multicap Fund2.99%
Paresh Mohanlal Parekh2.39%
Vijay Mohanlal Parekh2.39%
Summit Equity Long Short Fund2.04%
Hsbc Small Cap Fund1.76%
ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company Limited1.50%

90,476 shareholders. Pledged: 12.35% of promoter shares.

Peers in Industrial Products

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
INDOMIM₹52,085 cr–––––––
CPPLUS₹45,577 cr94.7x24.3x25.5%33.3%14.5%–0.04%
SYRMA₹28,803 cr77.7x10.1x17.4%17.6%11.1%+33.0%0.10%
HONAUT₹27,500 cr50.1x6.2x13.0%16.9%13.3%+10.7%0.34%
KAYNES₹22,167 cr64.0x4.7x9.1%11.1%15.5%+47.7%–
JYOTICNC₹20,523 cr63.8x10.3x17.4%18.5%24.4%––
LMW₹17,267 cr84.2x5.7x7.0%9.3%7.1%-12.1%0.19%
TEGA₹12,752 cr447.9x3.7x0.9%4.5%7.5%+11.7%0.11%
LLOYDSENGG₹12,248 cr48.1x7.3x14.1%15.1%14.2%+60.9%0.27%
DYNAMATECH₹8,303 cr195.7x10.5x5.6%9.1%10.3%+7.2%0.04%

All 152 companies in Industrial Products →

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorIndustrials
IndustryIndustrial Products
Sub-industryIndustrial Products
SymbolJYOTICNC
BSE code544081
ISININE980O01024
Face value₹2.0
Incorporated1991-01-17
Websitewww.jyoti.co.in
Plants (India / abroad)2 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.