Trading IdeasFundamentals

Syrma SGS Technology Ltd

NSE: SYRMA · Industrial Products · sector

₹1,495.40NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹28,803 cr
Price₹1,495.40
52w high / low₹1,823 / ₹634
P/E77.7xSector median 24.2x
P/B10.1xSector median 2.8x
Book value₹148.6
Dividend yield0.10%Sector median 0.50%
ROE17.4%Sector median 11.5%
ROCE17.6%Sector median 13.4%
OPM11.1%Sector median 10.3%
Debt / equity0.12xSector median 0.17x
EV/EBITDA46.8xSector median 16.7x
Interest cover12.1x
Current ratio1.70x
Sales growth 3y+33.0%Sector median +10.2%
Profit growth 3y+42.6%Sector median +12.8%
PEG2.52x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 152 companies in Industrial Products (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹1,719.90 · low ₹396.35
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue8338699249441,1461,2641,4651,589
EBITDA717710887115156173162
OPM %8.5%8.8%11.6%9.2%10.1%12.3%11.8%10.2%
Other income102222169101215
Net profit3649715066110119106
EPS (₹)2.042.743.672.793.445.335.295.19
Revenue YoY+37.6%+45.4%+58.5%+68.3%
Profit YoY+83.1%+126.1%+66.9%+111.7%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue2,0483,1543,7874,8195,464
EBITDA1,592197321540606
Net profit119107184346402
EPS (₹)7.556.069.5516.9419.25
Revenue growth+54.0%+20.1%+27.3%+53.0%
Profit growth-10.0%+71.9%+87.5%+94.6%
Dividend / share (₹)–1.501.501.50
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+33.0%–+53.0%
Net profit+42.6%–+94.6%
EPS+30.9%––
Share price–+91.6% (2y)+85.1%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity1,5401,6131,7502,862
Borrowings347576611353
Cash & equivalents132121347808
Total assets2,5413,6894,2055,770
Fixed assets384650803860
Capital work in progress20116168
Investments66837
Receivables4039301,4771,841
Inventory5871,0048221,062
Payables4881,2301,5741,959

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations1,334-114176290
Cash from investing-914-28-105-742
Cash from financing997155-71558
Capex118338245192
Free cash flow1,215-451-6998

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %7.7%6.7%10.5%12.1%
ROCE %85.0%9.3%12.5%15.4%
Debtor days72108142139
Inventory days1,571146102108
Payable days1,305179196199
Cash conversion cycle (days)338754848
Working capital days705070129

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters41.63%
FIIs9.51%
DIIs14.44%
of which Mutual funds8.85%
of which Insurance4.69%
Government0.01%
Public (non-institutions)34.30%
QuarterMar 2025Jun 2025Aug 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %46.52%46.42%42.97%42.97%42.72%42.28%42.28%41.63%
Promoter group%
Tancom Electronics Private Limited32.77%
Jasbir Singh Gujral6.31%
Modern Die Casting Llp1.91%
Veena Kumari Tandon0.43%
Manoharlal Tandon0.21%
Sandeep Tandon0.00%
Jaideep Tandon HUF0.00%
M L Tandon & Sons HUF0.00%
Sandeep Tandon HUF0.00%
Sudeep Tandon HUF0.00%
Gauri Tandon0.00%
Sudeep Tandon0.00%
Pawan Kumar Chopra0.00%
Armaan Tandon0.00%
Sukhbir Kaur Gujral0.00%
Public holders above 1%%
Krishna Kumar Pant6.21%
Ranjeet Singh Lonial6.04%
Sanjiv Narayan4.40%
Franklin India Flexi CAP Fund3.06%
Tata AIA Life Insurance Company Limited A/C Emerging Opportunities Fund2.63%
Axis Mutual Fund Trustee Limited A/C Axis Mutual Fund A/C Axis Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index Fund1.50%
Motilal Oswal Focused Fund1.38%
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited1.35%

2,46,735 shareholders. Pledged: – of promoter shares.

Peers in Industrial Products

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
INDOMIM₹52,085 cr–––––––
CPPLUS₹45,577 cr94.7x24.3x25.5%33.3%14.5%–0.04%
SYRMA₹28,803 cr77.7x10.1x17.4%17.6%11.1%+33.0%0.10%
HONAUT₹27,500 cr50.1x6.2x13.0%16.9%13.3%+10.7%0.34%
KAYNES₹22,167 cr64.0x4.7x9.1%11.1%15.5%+47.7%–
JYOTICNC₹20,523 cr63.8x10.3x17.4%18.5%24.4%––
LMW₹17,267 cr84.2x5.7x7.0%9.3%7.1%-12.1%0.19%
TEGA₹12,752 cr447.9x3.7x0.9%4.5%7.5%+11.7%0.11%
LLOYDSENGG₹12,248 cr48.1x7.3x14.1%15.1%14.2%+60.9%0.27%
DYNAMATECH₹8,303 cr195.7x10.5x5.6%9.1%10.3%+7.2%0.04%

All 152 companies in Industrial Products →

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-08-18DividendDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
2025-09-19DividendDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
2024-09-10OtherAnnual General Meeting
2024-09-10DividendDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
2023-09-01DividendDividend - Rs 1.50 Per Share
2023-09-01OtherAnnual General Meeting

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorIndustrials
IndustryIndustrial Products
Sub-industryIndustrial Products
SymbolSYRMA
BSE code543573
ISININE0DYJ01015
Face value₹10.0
Incorporated2004-08-23
Websitehttps://syrmasgs.com
Plants (India / abroad)14 / 1

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.