Trading IdeasFundamentals

RAM Ratna Wires Limited

NSE: RAMRAT · Other Electrical Equipment · sector

₹537.70NSE close 2026-10-26

Key numbers

Market cap₹5,019 cr
Price₹537.70
52w high / low₹663 / ₹268
P/E39.6xSector median 20.7x
P/B8.7xSector median 3.4x
Book value₹62.1
Dividend yield0.23%Sector median 0.26%
ROE23.9%Sector median 15.5%
ROCE22.8%Sector median 16.4%
OPM5.1%Sector median 11.7%
Debt / equity1.13xSector median 0.32x
EV/EBITDA18.4xSector median 13.3x
Interest cover2.8x
Current ratio1.15x
Sales growth 3y+25.0%Sector median +17.8%
Profit growth 3y+33.6%Sector median +15.2%
PEG1.27x

Last 12 months to Jun 2026, Consolidated. "Sector median" = middle value of 59 companies in Other Electrical Equipment (P/E median leaves out loss-making companies). Tap ? for what a number means.

Things to know

Plain facts from the filings, built by the same fixed rules for every company. A line appears only when the data for it is available. Not a view on the stock.

Charts

Weekly close · high ₹751.65 · low ₹293.55
Sep 2024Apr 2025Oct 2025Apr 2026

Quarterly results

₹ crSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue9408899579821,1631,2781,7531,853
EBITDA3639454356689390
OPM %3.8%4.4%4.7%4.4%4.8%5.4%5.3%4.8%
Other income44644562
Net profit1716181521313935
EPS (₹)1.911.871.931.662.293.354.183.77
Revenue YoY+23.8%+43.8%+83.2%+88.6%
Profit YoY+26.6%+90.3%+116.8%+127.7%

Consolidated figures where filed. Latest quarter Jun 2026.

Profit & loss (yearly)

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26TTM
Revenue2,6502,9833,6775,1776,047
EBITDA109119156260307
Net profit455270107127
EPS (₹)5.105.947.5311.4813.59
Revenue growth+12.6%+23.2%+40.8%+60.5%
Profit growth+16.4%+34.2%+52.6%+90.1%
Dividend / share (₹)5.005.002.502.50
Compounded growth3 years5 yearsLast 12 months
Sales+25.0%–+60.5%
Net profit+33.6%–+90.1%
EPS+31.1%––
Share price–+31.5% (2y)+75.7%

Balance sheet

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Shareholders' equity312410483579
Borrowings266228296654
Cash & equivalents15672414
Total assets8299541,3001,994
Fixed assets143172352565
Capital work in progress42911334
Investments7561916
Receivables341323390641
Inventory187196234486
Payables192244425641

Year-end figures from the March annual filing.

Cash flow

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
Cash from operations65138227-93
Cash from investing-20-6-268-151
Cash from financing-45-1073250
Capex25116243171
Free cash flow3923-16-264

Free cash flow = cash from operations − capex.

Ratios by year

₹ crFY23FY24FY25FY26
ROE %14.4%12.7%14.5%18.5%
ROCE %16.8%17.9%19.5%19.5%
Debtor days47393945
Inventory days28262638
Payable days29334650
Cash conversion cycle (days)46321933
Working capital days27301111

Shareholding

Holder% (2026-09-30)
Promoters67.92%
FIIs0.94%
DIIs0.50%
of which Mutual funds0.07%
Public (non-institutions)30.63%
QuarterJun 2025Jul 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Promoters %72.97%68.93%68.84%68.54%68.54%69.30%69.30%67.92%
Promoter group%
HEMLATA HOME SOLUTIONS LLP (converted from HEMLATA HOME SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED)17.73%
Mahendrakumar Rameshwarlal Kabra6.10%
R R Kabel Limited6.05%
Mahhesh Kabra6.03%
TMG Global Fzco6.00%
Vvidhi Mahhesh Kabra4.92%
Hemant Mahendrakumar Kabra4.73%
Tribhuvanprasad Rameshwarlal Kabra4.39%
Esses Family Private Trust [mahendrakumar Kabra, Sumeet Kabra and Purnima Ankit Jajoo, Trustees]2.82%
Sumeet Mahendrakumar Kabra1.86%
MEW Electricals Limited1.71%
Sarita Jhawar1.41%
Priyanka Kabra1.36%
Kirtidevi Shreegopal Kabra0.55%
Rajesh Kabra0.51%
Public holders above 1%%
Hitesh Vaghela2.48%
Honest Enterprise Private Limited1.38%
Seepra Jaajoo1.38%
Hitesh Laxmichand Vaghela HUF1.16%

25,503 shareholders. Pledged: 0.03% of promoter shares.

Peers in Other Electrical Equipment

CompanyMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEOPMSales 3yDiv yield
WAAREEENER₹66,706 cr17.5x4.6x23.0%33.2%20.2%–0.08%
APARINDS₹59,456 cr50.3x11.0x11.6%32.9%8.7%+16.9%0.35%
PREMIERENE₹38,159 cr22.6x8.8x46.7%29.7%30.0%–0.08%
MTARTECH₹20,247 cr151.7x24.6x17.2%18.3%20.7%+15.2%–
DIACABS₹17,127 cr87.1x––13.0%11.7%––
EMMVEE₹16,647 cr11.6x3.8x53.0%34.1%34.7%––
AVALON₹13,377 cr100.0x18.5x20.0%21.9%11.4%+19.3%0.00%
UTLSOLAR₹11,168 cr36.1x8.8x23.1%25.4%14.6%––
GENUSPOWER₹7,216 cr11.1x3.2x31.9%22.2%18.8%+80.5%0.84%
RAMRAT₹5,019 cr39.6x8.7x23.9%22.8%5.1%+25.0%0.23%

All 59 companies in Other Electrical Equipment →

Business segments (FY26)

SegmentRevenueShareEBITMargin
Winding wires and strips₹3,987 cr76.2%₹182 cr4.6%
Copper tubes and pipes₹1,147 cr21.9%₹68 cr5.9%
Other₹100 cr1.9%₹6 cr5.7%

Dividends & corporate actions

Ex-dateActionDetail
2026-07-22DividendDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2025-12-26BonusBonus 1:1
2025-08-18DividendDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2024-08-16DividendDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2023-11-17DividendSpecial Dividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2023-09-01DividendDividend - Rs 2.50 Per Share
2022-09-28BonusBonus 1:1
2022-08-25DividendDividend - Rs 5 Per Share

Documents

Links go to the original files on the exchange website.

About the company

SectorIndustrials
IndustryOther Electrical Equipment
Sub-industryOther Electrical Equipment
SymbolRAMRAT
BSE code522281
ISININE207E01023
Face value₹5.0
Incorporated1992-07-21
Websitewww.rrshramik.com
Plants (India / abroad)5 / 0

From the company's filings (BRSR FY26).

Data built 2026-10-22 from NSE company filings (XBRL: Integrated Filing - Financials + financial results), NSE shareholding & pledge data; price = NSE close 2026-10-26.